Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

4613 Mcclelland DR UNIT 102, Wilmington, NC 28405 — Sold $129,597

4613 Mcclelland DR UNIT 102, Wilmington, NC 28405

Another foreclosure property closed in New Hanover County, NC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 4613 Mcclelland DR UNIT 102, Wilmington, NC 28405 in New Hanover County, NC

4613 Mcclelland DR UNIT 102, Wilmington, NC 28405

Final sold price

SOLD

$129,597

1,029 sq ft

What sold at 4613 Mcclelland DR UNIT 102, and for how much?

4613 Mcclelland DR UNIT 102, Wilmington, NC 28405 sold for $129,597 on August 18, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,029 sq ft, built in 2001. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in New Hanover County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 4613 Mcclelland DR UNIT 102, Wilmington, NC 28405
Address 4613 Mcclelland DR UNIT 102, Wilmington, NC 28405
Sold price $129,597
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,029 sq ft
Year built 2001
County New Hanover County, NC
APN R04911-001-014-066
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in New Hanover County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4613 Mcclelland DR UNIT 102, Wilmington NC 28405

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Wilmington, NC, 28405
County
New Hanover County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Condominium (Residential)
Beds / baths
2 bed · 2 bath
Year built
2001
APN
R04911-001-014-066

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/16/2026 at 12:00 PM — The New Hanover County Courthouse, Wilmington
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

4613 MCCLELLAND DR UNIT 102, Wilmington, NC 28405

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$181,700

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$126Calculated from a 1,029 sq ft building and $129,597 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value71%Sold price was 71% of the $181,700 county-assessed value.

About this foreclosure sale

4613 Mcclelland DR UNIT 102, Wilmington NC 28405 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in New Hanover County, North Carolina. The home closed at $129,597. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 4613 Mcclelland DR UNIT 102, Wilmington, NC 28405 sell for?

4613 Mcclelland DR UNIT 102, Wilmington, NC 28405 sold for $129,597 on 08/18/2026.

When did 4613 Mcclelland DR UNIT 102, Wilmington, NC 28405 sell?

The transfer of 4613 Mcclelland DR UNIT 102, Wilmington, NC 28405 was recorded on in New Hanover County, NC.

Who sold 4613 Mcclelland DR UNIT 102, Wilmington, NC 28405?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4613 Mcclelland DR UNIT 102, Wilmington, NC 28405.

Who represented the buyer of 4613 Mcclelland DR UNIT 102, Wilmington, NC 28405?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4613 Mcclelland DR UNIT 102, Wilmington, NC 28405.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 4613 Mcclelland DR UNIT 102, Wilmington, NC 28405?

4613 Mcclelland DR UNIT 102, Wilmington, NC 28405 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 4613 Mcclelland DR UNIT 102, Wilmington, NC 28405?

4613 Mcclelland DR UNIT 102, Wilmington, NC 28405 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2001.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Wilmington?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across New Hanover County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NC and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in New Hanover County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the New Hanover County, North Carolina recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across New Hanover County, NC and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Wilmington, NC.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers New Hanover County, NC as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Wilmington, NC. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Wilmington, NC pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 4613 Mcclelland DR UNIT 102 are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and New Hanover County, North Carolina public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Wilmington, NC Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your New Hanover County, NC pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.