Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
121 S Milford DR, Salisbury, NC 28144 — Sold $265,600
121 S Milford DR, Salisbury, NC 28144
Another foreclosure property closed in Rowan County, NC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
121 S Milford DR, Salisbury, NC 28144
Final sold price
SOLD$265,600
What sold at 121 S Milford DR, and for how much?
121 S Milford DR, Salisbury, NC 28144 sold for $265,600 on August 19, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 2,557 sq ft, built in 1956. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Rowan County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 121 S Milford DR, Salisbury, NC 28144 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $265,600 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,557 sq ft |
| Year built | 1956 |
| County | Rowan County, NC |
| APN | 332 045 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Rowan County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 121 S Milford DR, Salisbury NC 28144
Property profile
- Address
- 121 S Milford DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Salisbury, NC, 28144
- County
- Rowan County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 1956
- APN
- 332 045
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/15/2026 at 1:30 PM — 210 N Main St, Salisbury
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
121 S MILFORD DR, Salisbury, NC 28144
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $323,200
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$104Calculated from a 2,557 sq ft building and $265,600 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value82%Sold price was 82% of the $323,200 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio11%Building footprint covers about 11% of the 23,914 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
121 S Milford DR, Salisbury NC 28144 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Rowan County, North Carolina. The home closed at $265,600. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 121 S Milford DR, Salisbury, NC 28144 sell for?
121 S Milford DR, Salisbury, NC 28144 sold for $265,600 on 08/19/2026.
When did 121 S Milford DR, Salisbury, NC 28144 sell?
The transfer of 121 S Milford DR, Salisbury, NC 28144 was recorded on in Rowan County, NC.
Who sold 121 S Milford DR, Salisbury, NC 28144?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 121 S Milford DR, Salisbury, NC 28144.
Who represented the buyer of 121 S Milford DR, Salisbury, NC 28144?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 121 S Milford DR, Salisbury, NC 28144.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 121 S Milford DR, Salisbury, NC 28144?
121 S Milford DR, Salisbury, NC 28144 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 121 S Milford DR, Salisbury, NC 28144?
121 S Milford DR, Salisbury, NC 28144 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1956.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Salisbury?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Rowan County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NC and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Rowan County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Rowan County, North Carolina record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Salisbury, NC agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Rowan County, NC pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Rowan County, NC as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Salisbury, NC. All of them refresh daily.
The next Salisbury, NC seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
