Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

72 Theresa ST, Ewing, NJ 08618 — Sold in Foreclosure

72 Theresa ST, Ewing, NJ 08618

Another foreclosure property closed in Mercer County, NJ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 72 Theresa ST, Ewing, NJ 08618 in Mercer County, NJ

72 Theresa ST, Ewing, NJ 08618

What sold at 72 Theresa ST, and for how much?

72 Theresa ST, Ewing, NJ 08618 last changed hands on August 11, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 1,375 sq ft, built in 1959. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Mercer County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 72 Theresa ST, Ewing, NJ 08618
Address 72 Theresa ST, Ewing, NJ 08618
Sold date
Property type Residential
Building area 1,375 sq ft
Year built 1959
County Mercer County, NJ
APN 02 00247-0000-00055
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Mercer County, New Jersey alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 72 Theresa ST, Ewing NJ 08618

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Ewing, NJ, 08618
County
Mercer County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Building area
1,375 sq ft
Lot area
11,759 sq ft
Year built
1959
APN
02 00247-0000-00055

Scheduled auction

Auction
04/01/2026 at 2:00 PM — 175 SOUTH BROAD STREET, TRENTON
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

72 THERESA STREET, Ewing, NJ 08618

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$82,779
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$169,300

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Building-to-lot ratio12%Building footprint covers about 12% of the 11,759 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

72 Theresa ST, Ewing NJ 08618 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Mercer County, New Jersey. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 72 Theresa ST, Ewing, NJ 08618 sell for?

The sale price for 72 Theresa ST, Ewing, NJ 08618 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/11/2026.

When did 72 Theresa ST, Ewing, NJ 08618 sell?

The transfer of 72 Theresa ST, Ewing, NJ 08618 was recorded on in Mercer County, NJ.

Who sold 72 Theresa ST, Ewing, NJ 08618?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 72 Theresa ST, Ewing, NJ 08618.

Who represented the buyer of 72 Theresa ST, Ewing, NJ 08618?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 72 Theresa ST, Ewing, NJ 08618.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 72 Theresa ST, Ewing, NJ 08618?

72 Theresa ST, Ewing, NJ 08618 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 72 Theresa ST, Ewing, NJ 08618?

72 Theresa ST, Ewing, NJ 08618 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1959.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Ewing?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Mercer County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NJ and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Mercer County, New Jersey alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Mercer County, New Jersey record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Mercer County, NJ right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Mercer County, NJ, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Ewing, NJ pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 72 Theresa ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Mercer County, New Jersey public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Ewing, NJ

The same Mercer County, NJ parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.