Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
827 E State ST, Trenton, NJ 08609 — Sold $893,678
827 E State ST, Trenton, NJ 08609
Another foreclosure property closed in Mercer County, NJ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
827 E State ST, Trenton, NJ 08609
Final sold price
SOLD$893,678
What sold at 827 E State ST, and for how much?
827 E State ST, Trenton, NJ 08609 sold for $893,678 on August 11, 2026. The property is a commercial, 10,368 sq ft. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Mercer County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 827 E State ST, Trenton, NJ 08609 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $893,678 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Commercial |
| Building area | 10,368 sq ft |
| County | Mercer County, NJ |
| APN | 11 26401-0000-00020 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Mercer County, New Jersey alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 827 E State ST, Trenton NJ 08609
Property profile
- Address
- 827 E State ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Trenton, NJ, 08609
- County
- Mercer County
- Property type
- Commercial
- Land use
- Commercial (General)
- APN
- 11 26401-0000-00020
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/22/2026 at 2:00 PM — 175 SOUTH BROAD STREET, TRENTON
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
20 BRIDLE PATH CT, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $881,881
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $337,600
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$86Calculated from a 10,368 sq ft building and $893,678 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value265%Sold price was 265% of the $337,600 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price99%Recorded unpaid balance was 99% of the $893,678 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio69%Building footprint covers about 69% of the 15,000 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
827 E State ST, Trenton NJ 08609 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Mercer County, New Jersey. The home closed at $893,678. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 827 E State ST, Trenton, NJ 08609 sell for?
827 E State ST, Trenton, NJ 08609 sold for $893,678 on 08/11/2026.
When did 827 E State ST, Trenton, NJ 08609 sell?
The transfer of 827 E State ST, Trenton, NJ 08609 was recorded on in Mercer County, NJ.
Who sold 827 E State ST, Trenton, NJ 08609?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 827 E State ST, Trenton, NJ 08609.
Who represented the buyer of 827 E State ST, Trenton, NJ 08609?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 827 E State ST, Trenton, NJ 08609.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 827 E State ST, Trenton, NJ 08609?
827 E State ST, Trenton, NJ 08609 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 827 E State ST, Trenton, NJ 08609?
827 E State ST, Trenton, NJ 08609 is recorded as Commercial. Its land-use classification is Commercial (General).
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Trenton?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Mercer County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NJ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Mercer County, New Jersey alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Mercer County, New Jersey recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Mercer County, NJ and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Trenton, NJ.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Mercer County, NJ as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Trenton, NJ. All of them refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Trenton, NJ on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
