Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
432 Van Horn AVE, Zanesville, OH 43701 — Sold $104,800
432 Van Horn AVE, Zanesville, OH 43701
Another foreclosure property closed in Muskingum County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
432 Van Horn AVE, Zanesville, OH 43701
Final sold price
SOLD$104,800
What sold at 432 Van Horn AVE, and for how much?
432 Van Horn AVE, Zanesville, OH 43701 sold for $104,800 on July 21, 2016. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,248 sq ft, built in 1926. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Muskingum County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 432 Van Horn AVE, Zanesville, OH 43701 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $104,800 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,248 sq ft |
| Year built | 1926 |
| County | Muskingum County, OH |
| APN | 85-05-01-04-000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Muskingum County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 432 Van Horn AVE, Zanesville OH 43701
Property profile
- Address
- 432 Van Horn AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Zanesville, OH, 43701
- County
- Muskingum County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1926
- APN
- 85-05-01-04-000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 12/09/2025 at 10:00 AM — www Auction com
- Minimum bid
- $5,000
Mailing address
432 VAN HORN AVE, Zanesville, OH 43701
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $36,680
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$84Calculated from a 1,248 sq ft building and $104,800 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value286%Sold price was 286% of the $36,680 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid2096%Final sold price compared to the $5,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio35%Building footprint covers about 35% of the 3,528 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
432 Van Horn AVE, Zanesville OH 43701 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Muskingum County, Ohio. The home closed at $104,800. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 432 Van Horn AVE, Zanesville, OH 43701 sell for?
432 Van Horn AVE, Zanesville, OH 43701 sold for $104,800 on 07/21/2016.
When did 432 Van Horn AVE, Zanesville, OH 43701 sell?
The transfer of 432 Van Horn AVE, Zanesville, OH 43701 was recorded on in Muskingum County, OH.
Who sold 432 Van Horn AVE, Zanesville, OH 43701?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 432 Van Horn AVE, Zanesville, OH 43701.
Who represented the buyer of 432 Van Horn AVE, Zanesville, OH 43701?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 432 Van Horn AVE, Zanesville, OH 43701.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 432 Van Horn AVE, Zanesville, OH 43701?
432 Van Horn AVE, Zanesville, OH 43701 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 432 Van Horn AVE, Zanesville, OH 43701?
432 Van Horn AVE, Zanesville, OH 43701 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1926.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Zanesville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Muskingum County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Muskingum County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Muskingum County, Ohio recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Zanesville, OH means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Muskingum County, OH pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Muskingum County, OH. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Zanesville, OH. All refresh daily.
Start with Zanesville, OH pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
