Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
34207 W 191St ST S, Bristow, OK 74010 — Sold $138,000
34207 W 191St ST S, Bristow, OK 74010
Another foreclosure property closed in Creek County, OK. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
34207 W 191St ST S, Bristow, OK 74010
Final sold price
SOLD$138,000
What sold at 34207 W 191St ST S, and for how much?
34207 W 191St ST S, Bristow, OK 74010 sold for $138,000 on June 1, 2026. The property is a vacant land. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Creek County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 34207 W 191St ST S, Bristow, OK 74010 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $138,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Vacant land |
| County | Creek County, OK |
| APN | 0000-05-016-009-0-051-02 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Creek County, Oklahoma alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 34207 W 191St ST S, Bristow OK 74010
Property profile
- Address
- 34207 W 191St ST S
- City / state / ZIP
- Bristow, OK, 74010
- County
- Creek County
- Property type
- Vacant land
- Land use
- Residential-Vacant Land
- APN
- 0000-05-016-009-0-051-02
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/23/2026 at 10:00 AM — 301 East Lee Ave, Sapulpa
- Minimum bid
- $70,000
Mailing address
34207 W 191ST STREET S, Bristow, OK 74010
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $16,006
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value862%Sold price was 862% of the $16,006 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid197%Final sold price compared to the $70,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
About this foreclosure sale
34207 W 191St ST S, Bristow OK 74010 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Creek County, Oklahoma. The home closed at $138,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 34207 W 191St ST S, Bristow, OK 74010 sell for?
34207 W 191St ST S, Bristow, OK 74010 sold for $138,000 on 06/01/2026.
When did 34207 W 191St ST S, Bristow, OK 74010 sell?
The transfer of 34207 W 191St ST S, Bristow, OK 74010 was recorded on in Creek County, OK.
Who sold 34207 W 191St ST S, Bristow, OK 74010?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 34207 W 191St ST S, Bristow, OK 74010.
Who represented the buyer of 34207 W 191St ST S, Bristow, OK 74010?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 34207 W 191St ST S, Bristow, OK 74010.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 34207 W 191St ST S, Bristow, OK 74010?
34207 W 191St ST S, Bristow, OK 74010 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 34207 W 191St ST S, Bristow, OK 74010?
34207 W 191St ST S, Bristow, OK 74010 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Residential-Vacant Land.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Bristow?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Creek County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OK and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Creek County, Oklahoma alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Creek County, Oklahoma record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Bristow, OK means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Creek County, OK pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Creek County, OK, refreshed daily.
The next Bristow, OK seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
