Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

96 Wylie CIR, Albrightsville, PA 18210 — Sold $10,256

96 Wylie CIR, Albrightsville, PA 18210

Another foreclosure property closed in Carbon County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 96 Wylie CIR, Albrightsville, PA 18210 in Carbon County, PA

96 Wylie CIR, Albrightsville, PA 18210

Final sold price

SOLD

$10,256

1,398 sq ft Lot 19,800 sq ft

What sold at 96 Wylie CIR, and for how much?

96 Wylie CIR, Albrightsville, PA 18210 sold for $10,256 on June 12, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,398 sq ft, built in 1988. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Carbon County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 96 Wylie CIR, Albrightsville, PA 18210
Address 96 Wylie CIR, Albrightsville, PA 18210
Sold price $10,256
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,398 sq ft
Year built 1988
County Carbon County, PA
APN 22A-51-D1857
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Carbon County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 96 Wylie CIR, Albrightsville PA 18210

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Albrightsville, PA, 18210
County
Carbon County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1988
APN
22A-51-D1857

Scheduled auction

Auction
05/13/2026 at 10:00 AM — 4 Broadway, JIM THORPE
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

1857 WYLIE CIRCLE; PO BOX 1158, Albrightsville, PA 18210

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$178,812
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$41,850

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$7Calculated from a 1,398 sq ft building and $10,256 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value25%Sold price was 25% of the $41,850 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price1743%Recorded unpaid balance was 1743% of the $10,256 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio7%Building footprint covers about 7% of the 19,800 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

96 Wylie CIR, Albrightsville PA 18210 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Carbon County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $10,256. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 96 Wylie CIR, Albrightsville, PA 18210 sell for?

96 Wylie CIR, Albrightsville, PA 18210 sold for $10,256 on 06/12/2026.

When did 96 Wylie CIR, Albrightsville, PA 18210 sell?

The transfer of 96 Wylie CIR, Albrightsville, PA 18210 was recorded on in Carbon County, PA.

Who sold 96 Wylie CIR, Albrightsville, PA 18210?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 96 Wylie CIR, Albrightsville, PA 18210.

Who represented the buyer of 96 Wylie CIR, Albrightsville, PA 18210?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 96 Wylie CIR, Albrightsville, PA 18210.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 96 Wylie CIR, Albrightsville, PA 18210?

96 Wylie CIR, Albrightsville, PA 18210 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 96 Wylie CIR, Albrightsville, PA 18210?

96 Wylie CIR, Albrightsville, PA 18210 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1988.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Albrightsville?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Carbon County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Carbon County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Carbon County, Pennsylvania recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Albrightsville, PA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Carbon County, PA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Carbon County, PA. Agents working Albrightsville, PA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Albrightsville, PA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 96 Wylie CIR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Carbon County, Pennsylvania public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Albrightsville, PA

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Albrightsville, PA

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.