Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1222 Greeby ST, Philadelphia, PA 19111 — Sold $125,000
1222 Greeby ST, Philadelphia, PA 19111
Another foreclosure property closed in Philadelphia County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1222 Greeby ST, Philadelphia, PA 19111
Final sold price
SOLD$125,000
What sold at 1222 Greeby ST, and for how much?
1222 Greeby ST, Philadelphia, PA 19111 sold for $125,000 on May 29, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,040 sq ft, built in 1947. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Philadelphia County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1222 Greeby ST, Philadelphia, PA 19111 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $125,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,040 sq ft |
| Year built | 1947 |
| County | Philadelphia County, PA |
| APN | 53-1-1385-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1222 Greeby ST, Philadelphia PA 19111
Property profile
- Address
- 1222 Greeby ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Philadelphia, PA, 19111
- County
- Philadelphia County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Row house (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1947
- APN
- 53-1-1385-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/03/2026 at 10:00 AM — WWW BID4ASSETS COM PHILADELPHIA
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
251 MARYLAND DR, Staten Island, NY 10305
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $86,208
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $190,100
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$120Calculated from a 1,040 sq ft building and $125,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value66%Sold price was 66% of the $190,100 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price69%Recorded unpaid balance was 69% of the $125,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio93%Building footprint covers about 93% of the 1,122 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1222 Greeby ST, Philadelphia PA 19111 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $125,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1222 Greeby ST, Philadelphia, PA 19111 sell for?
1222 Greeby ST, Philadelphia, PA 19111 sold for $125,000 on 05/29/2026.
When did 1222 Greeby ST, Philadelphia, PA 19111 sell?
The transfer of 1222 Greeby ST, Philadelphia, PA 19111 was recorded on in Philadelphia County, PA.
Who sold 1222 Greeby ST, Philadelphia, PA 19111?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1222 Greeby ST, Philadelphia, PA 19111.
Who represented the buyer of 1222 Greeby ST, Philadelphia, PA 19111?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1222 Greeby ST, Philadelphia, PA 19111.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1222 Greeby ST, Philadelphia, PA 19111?
1222 Greeby ST, Philadelphia, PA 19111 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1222 Greeby ST, Philadelphia, PA 19111?
1222 Greeby ST, Philadelphia, PA 19111 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Row house (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1947.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Philadelphia?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Philadelphia County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Philadelphia County, PA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Philadelphia, PA.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Philadelphia County, PA. Agents working Philadelphia, PA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Start with Philadelphia, PA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
