Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1314 N 19Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19121 — Sold $461,000
1314 N 19Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19121
Another foreclosure property closed in Philadelphia County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1314 N 19Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19121
Final sold price
SOLD$461,000
What sold at 1314 N 19Th ST, and for how much?
1314 N 19Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19121 sold for $461,000 on August 20, 2026. The property is a residential, 5 bed, 1 bath, 1,998 sq ft, built in 1915. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Philadelphia County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1314 N 19Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19121 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $461,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 5 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,998 sq ft |
| Year built | 1915 |
| County | Philadelphia County, PA |
| APN | 47-2-0915-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1314 N 19Th ST, Philadelphia PA 19121
Property profile
- Address
- 1314 N 19Th ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Philadelphia, PA, 19121
- County
- Philadelphia County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Row house (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 5 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1915
- APN
- 47-2-0915-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/07/2026 at 10:00 AM — WWW BID4ASSETS COM PHILADELPHIA
- Minimum bid
- $29,700
Mailing address
1328 N 19TH ST, Philadelphia, PA 19124
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $963,030
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $224,900
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$231Calculated from a 1,998 sq ft building and $461,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value205%Sold price was 205% of the $224,900 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid1552%Final sold price compared to the $29,700 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price209%Recorded unpaid balance was 209% of the $461,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio163%Building footprint covers about 163% of the 1,224 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1314 N 19Th ST, Philadelphia PA 19121 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $461,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1314 N 19Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19121 sell for?
1314 N 19Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19121 sold for $461,000 on 08/20/2026.
When did 1314 N 19Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19121 sell?
The transfer of 1314 N 19Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19121 was recorded on in Philadelphia County, PA.
Who sold 1314 N 19Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19121?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1314 N 19Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19121.
Who represented the buyer of 1314 N 19Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19121?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1314 N 19Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19121.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1314 N 19Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19121?
1314 N 19Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19121 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1314 N 19Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19121?
1314 N 19Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19121 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Row house (Residential). The record lists 5 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1915.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Philadelphia?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Philadelphia County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Philadelphia County, PA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Philadelphia County, PA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Philadelphia, PA. All of them refresh daily.
Start with Philadelphia, PA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
