Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

5847 N 13Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141 — Sold $186,908

5847 N 13Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141

Another foreclosure property closed in Philadelphia County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 5847 N 13Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141 in Philadelphia County, PA

5847 N 13Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141

Final sold price

SOLD

$186,908

1,350 sq ft Lot 3,362 sq ft

What sold at 5847 N 13Th ST, and for how much?

5847 N 13Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141 sold for $186,908 on August 20, 2026. The property is a residential, 1,350 sq ft, built in 1940. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Philadelphia County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 5847 N 13Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141
Address 5847 N 13Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141
Sold price $186,908
Sold date
Property type Residential
Building area 1,350 sq ft
Year built 1940
County Philadelphia County, PA
APN 49-3-2029-00
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5847 N 13Th ST, Philadelphia PA 19141

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Philadelphia, PA, 19141
County
Philadelphia County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Year built
1940
APN
49-3-2029-00

Scheduled auction

Auction
08/05/2026 at 10:00 AM
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

5847 N 13TH ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$226,300

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$138Calculated from a 1,350 sq ft building and $186,908 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value83%Sold price was 83% of the $226,300 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio40%Building footprint covers about 40% of the 3,362 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

5847 N 13Th ST, Philadelphia PA 19141 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $186,908. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 5847 N 13Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141 sell for?

5847 N 13Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141 sold for $186,908 on 08/20/2026.

When did 5847 N 13Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141 sell?

The transfer of 5847 N 13Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141 was recorded on in Philadelphia County, PA.

Who sold 5847 N 13Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5847 N 13Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141.

Who represented the buyer of 5847 N 13Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5847 N 13Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 5847 N 13Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141?

5847 N 13Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 5847 N 13Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141?

5847 N 13Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1940.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Philadelphia?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Philadelphia County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Philadelphia, PA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Philadelphia County, PA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Philadelphia County, PA. Agents working Philadelphia, PA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Philadelphia, PA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 5847 N 13Th ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Philadelphia, PA Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

Pair Philadelphia, PA pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.