Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1373 Dyre ST, Philadelphia, PA 19124 — Sold $83,000
1373 Dyre ST, Philadelphia, PA 19124
Another foreclosure property closed in Philadelphia County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1373 Dyre ST, Philadelphia, PA 19124
Final sold price
SOLD$83,000
What sold at 1373 Dyre ST, and for how much?
1373 Dyre ST, Philadelphia, PA 19124 sold for $83,000 on July 21, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,224 sq ft, built in 1940. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Philadelphia County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1373 Dyre ST, Philadelphia, PA 19124 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $83,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,224 sq ft |
| Year built | 1940 |
| County | Philadelphia County, PA |
| APN | 62-1-0091-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1373 Dyre ST, Philadelphia PA 19124
Property profile
- Address
- 1373 Dyre ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Philadelphia, PA, 19124
- County
- Philadelphia County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Row house (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1940
- APN
- 62-1-0091-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/05/2026 at 10:00 AM — WWW BID4ASSETS COM PHILADELPHIA
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1373 DYRE ST, Philadelphia, PA 19124
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $12,313,318
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $170,500
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$68Calculated from a 1,224 sq ft building and $83,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value49%Sold price was 49% of the $170,500 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price14835%Recorded unpaid balance was 14835% of the $83,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio84%Building footprint covers about 84% of the 1,462 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1373 Dyre ST, Philadelphia PA 19124 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $83,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1373 Dyre ST, Philadelphia, PA 19124 sell for?
1373 Dyre ST, Philadelphia, PA 19124 sold for $83,000 on 07/21/2026.
When did 1373 Dyre ST, Philadelphia, PA 19124 sell?
The transfer of 1373 Dyre ST, Philadelphia, PA 19124 was recorded on in Philadelphia County, PA.
Who sold 1373 Dyre ST, Philadelphia, PA 19124?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1373 Dyre ST, Philadelphia, PA 19124.
Who represented the buyer of 1373 Dyre ST, Philadelphia, PA 19124?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1373 Dyre ST, Philadelphia, PA 19124.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1373 Dyre ST, Philadelphia, PA 19124?
1373 Dyre ST, Philadelphia, PA 19124 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1373 Dyre ST, Philadelphia, PA 19124?
1373 Dyre ST, Philadelphia, PA 19124 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Row house (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1940.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Philadelphia?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Philadelphia County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Philadelphia, PA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Philadelphia County, PA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Philadelphia County, PA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Philadelphia, PA. All of them refresh daily.
Open the Philadelphia, PA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
