Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
154 W Hansberry ST, Philadelphia, PA 19144 — Sold $111,000
154 W Hansberry ST, Philadelphia, PA 19144
Another foreclosure property closed in Philadelphia County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
154 W Hansberry ST, Philadelphia, PA 19144
Final sold price
SOLD$111,000
What sold at 154 W Hansberry ST, and for how much?
154 W Hansberry ST, Philadelphia, PA 19144 sold for $111,000 on July 6, 2026. The property is a residential, 1,760 sq ft, built in 1920. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Philadelphia County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 154 W Hansberry ST, Philadelphia, PA 19144 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $111,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,760 sq ft |
| Year built | 1920 |
| County | Philadelphia County, PA |
| APN | 12-3-0951-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 154 W Hansberry ST, Philadelphia PA 19144
Property profile
- Address
- 154 W Hansberry ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Philadelphia, PA, 19144
- County
- Philadelphia County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Year built
- 1920
- APN
- 12-3-0951-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/06/2026 at 10:00 AM — WWW BID4ASSETS COM PHILADELPHIA
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
154 HANSBERRY ST, Philadelphia, PA 19144
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $83,639
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $205,500
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$63Calculated from a 1,760 sq ft building and $111,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value54%Sold price was 54% of the $205,500 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price75%Recorded unpaid balance was 75% of the $111,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio98%Building footprint covers about 98% of the 1,798 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
154 W Hansberry ST, Philadelphia PA 19144 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $111,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 154 W Hansberry ST, Philadelphia, PA 19144 sell for?
154 W Hansberry ST, Philadelphia, PA 19144 sold for $111,000 on 07/06/2026.
When did 154 W Hansberry ST, Philadelphia, PA 19144 sell?
The transfer of 154 W Hansberry ST, Philadelphia, PA 19144 was recorded on in Philadelphia County, PA.
Who sold 154 W Hansberry ST, Philadelphia, PA 19144?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 154 W Hansberry ST, Philadelphia, PA 19144.
Who represented the buyer of 154 W Hansberry ST, Philadelphia, PA 19144?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 154 W Hansberry ST, Philadelphia, PA 19144.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 154 W Hansberry ST, Philadelphia, PA 19144?
154 W Hansberry ST, Philadelphia, PA 19144 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 154 W Hansberry ST, Philadelphia, PA 19144?
154 W Hansberry ST, Philadelphia, PA 19144 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1920.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Philadelphia?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Philadelphia County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Philadelphia, PA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Philadelphia County, PA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Philadelphia County, PA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Philadelphia, PA. All of them refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Philadelphia, PA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
