Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2048 N 62Nd ST, Philadelphia, PA 19151 — Sold $152,000
2048 N 62Nd ST, Philadelphia, PA 19151
Another foreclosure property closed in Philadelphia County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2048 N 62Nd ST, Philadelphia, PA 19151
Final sold price
SOLD$152,000
What sold at 2048 N 62Nd ST, and for how much?
2048 N 62Nd ST, Philadelphia, PA 19151 sold for $152,000 on May 20, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,341 sq ft, built in 1925. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Philadelphia County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2048 N 62Nd ST, Philadelphia, PA 19151 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $152,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,341 sq ft |
| Year built | 1925 |
| County | Philadelphia County, PA |
| APN | 34-2-3197-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2048 N 62Nd ST, Philadelphia PA 19151
Property profile
- Address
- 2048 N 62Nd ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Philadelphia, PA, 19151
- County
- Philadelphia County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Row house (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1925
- APN
- 34-2-3197-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/06/2026 at 10:00 AM — WWW BID4ASSETS COM PHILADELPHIA
- Minimum bid
- $13,100
Mailing address
2048 N 62ND ST, Philadelphia, PA 19151
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $161,955
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $181,300
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$113Calculated from a 1,341 sq ft building and $152,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value84%Sold price was 84% of the $181,300 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid1160%Final sold price compared to the $13,100 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price107%Recorded unpaid balance was 107% of the $152,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio67%Building footprint covers about 67% of the 1,989 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2048 N 62Nd ST, Philadelphia PA 19151 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $152,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2048 N 62Nd ST, Philadelphia, PA 19151 sell for?
2048 N 62Nd ST, Philadelphia, PA 19151 sold for $152,000 on 05/20/2026.
When did 2048 N 62Nd ST, Philadelphia, PA 19151 sell?
The transfer of 2048 N 62Nd ST, Philadelphia, PA 19151 was recorded on in Philadelphia County, PA.
Who sold 2048 N 62Nd ST, Philadelphia, PA 19151?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2048 N 62Nd ST, Philadelphia, PA 19151.
Who represented the buyer of 2048 N 62Nd ST, Philadelphia, PA 19151?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2048 N 62Nd ST, Philadelphia, PA 19151.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2048 N 62Nd ST, Philadelphia, PA 19151?
2048 N 62Nd ST, Philadelphia, PA 19151 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2048 N 62Nd ST, Philadelphia, PA 19151?
2048 N 62Nd ST, Philadelphia, PA 19151 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Row house (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1925.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Philadelphia?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Philadelphia County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Philadelphia, PA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Philadelphia County, PA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Philadelphia County, PA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Philadelphia, PA. All of them refresh daily.
The next Philadelphia, PA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
