Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 06/04/2026. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in Philadelphia County, PA or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

2231 Larue ST, Philadelphia, PA 19137 — Sold $67,000

2231 Larue ST, Philadelphia, PA 19137

Another foreclosure property closed in Philadelphia County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 2231 Larue ST, Philadelphia, PA 19137 in Philadelphia County, PA

2231 Larue ST, Philadelphia, PA 19137

Final sold price

SOLD

$67,000

840 sq ft Lot 1,500 sq ft

What sold at 2231 Larue ST, and for how much?

2231 Larue ST, Philadelphia, PA 19137 sold for $67,000 on June 4, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 840 sq ft, built in 1928. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Philadelphia County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 2231 Larue ST, Philadelphia, PA 19137
Address 2231 Larue ST, Philadelphia, PA 19137
Sold price $67,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bed · 1 bath
Building area 840 sq ft
Year built 1928
County Philadelphia County, PA
APN 45-3-3909-00
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2231 Larue ST, Philadelphia PA 19137

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Philadelphia, PA, 19137
County
Philadelphia County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Row house (Residential)
Beds / baths
2 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1928
APN
45-3-3909-00

Scheduled auction

Auction
03/03/2026 at 10:00 AM — www bid4assets com philadelphia
Minimum bid
$8,100

Mailing address

2231 LARUE ST, Philadelphia, PA 19137

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$106,395
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$116,500

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$80Calculated from a 840 sq ft building and $67,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value58%Sold price was 58% of the $116,500 county-assessed value.
  • Sold vs. auction minimum bid827%Final sold price compared to the $8,100 scheduled auction minimum bid.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price159%Recorded unpaid balance was 159% of the $67,000 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio56%Building footprint covers about 56% of the 1,500 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

2231 Larue ST, Philadelphia PA 19137 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $67,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 2231 Larue ST, Philadelphia, PA 19137 sell for?

2231 Larue ST, Philadelphia, PA 19137 sold for $67,000 on 06/04/2026.

When did 2231 Larue ST, Philadelphia, PA 19137 sell?

The transfer of 2231 Larue ST, Philadelphia, PA 19137 was recorded on in Philadelphia County, PA.

Who sold 2231 Larue ST, Philadelphia, PA 19137?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2231 Larue ST, Philadelphia, PA 19137.

Who represented the buyer of 2231 Larue ST, Philadelphia, PA 19137?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2231 Larue ST, Philadelphia, PA 19137.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 2231 Larue ST, Philadelphia, PA 19137?

2231 Larue ST, Philadelphia, PA 19137 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 2231 Larue ST, Philadelphia, PA 19137?

2231 Larue ST, Philadelphia, PA 19137 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Row house (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1928.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Philadelphia?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Philadelphia County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Philadelphia, PA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Philadelphia County, PA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Philadelphia County, PA, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Philadelphia, PA on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 2231 Larue ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Philadelphia, PA Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

The same Philadelphia County, PA parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.