Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2632 W Seltzer ST, Philadelphia, PA 19132 — Sold $68,000
2632 W Seltzer ST, Philadelphia, PA 19132
Another foreclosure property closed in Philadelphia County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2632 W Seltzer ST, Philadelphia, PA 19132
Final sold price
SOLD$68,000
What sold at 2632 W Seltzer ST, and for how much?
2632 W Seltzer ST, Philadelphia, PA 19132 sold for $68,000 on July 2, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 952 sq ft, built in 1915. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Philadelphia County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2632 W Seltzer ST, Philadelphia, PA 19132 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $68,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 952 sq ft |
| Year built | 1915 |
| County | Philadelphia County, PA |
| APN | 28-1-4186-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2632 W Seltzer ST, Philadelphia PA 19132
Property profile
- Address
- 2632 W Seltzer ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Philadelphia, PA, 19132
- County
- Philadelphia County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Row house (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1915
- APN
- 28-1-4186-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/03/2026 at 10:00 AM — WWW BID4ASSETS COM PHILADELPHIA
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
515 PLYMOUTH RD #B8, Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $113,034
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $63,500
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$71Calculated from a 952 sq ft building and $68,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value107%Sold price was 107% of the $63,500 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price166%Recorded unpaid balance was 166% of the $68,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio145%Building footprint covers about 145% of the 656 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2632 W Seltzer ST, Philadelphia PA 19132 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $68,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2632 W Seltzer ST, Philadelphia, PA 19132 sell for?
2632 W Seltzer ST, Philadelphia, PA 19132 sold for $68,000 on 07/02/2026.
When did 2632 W Seltzer ST, Philadelphia, PA 19132 sell?
The transfer of 2632 W Seltzer ST, Philadelphia, PA 19132 was recorded on in Philadelphia County, PA.
Who sold 2632 W Seltzer ST, Philadelphia, PA 19132?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2632 W Seltzer ST, Philadelphia, PA 19132.
Who represented the buyer of 2632 W Seltzer ST, Philadelphia, PA 19132?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2632 W Seltzer ST, Philadelphia, PA 19132.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2632 W Seltzer ST, Philadelphia, PA 19132?
2632 W Seltzer ST, Philadelphia, PA 19132 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2632 W Seltzer ST, Philadelphia, PA 19132?
2632 W Seltzer ST, Philadelphia, PA 19132 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Row house (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1915.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Philadelphia?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Philadelphia County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Philadelphia, PA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Philadelphia County, PA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Philadelphia County, PA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Philadelphia, PA. All of them refresh daily.
Open the Philadelphia, PA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
