Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2665 N Douglas ST, Philadelphia, PA 19132 — Sold $69,500
2665 N Douglas ST, Philadelphia, PA 19132
Another foreclosure property closed in Philadelphia County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2665 N Douglas ST, Philadelphia, PA 19132
Final sold price
SOLD$69,500
What sold at 2665 N Douglas ST, and for how much?
2665 N Douglas ST, Philadelphia, PA 19132 sold for $69,500 on May 27, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 960 sq ft, built in 1915. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Philadelphia County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2665 N Douglas ST, Philadelphia, PA 19132 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $69,500 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 960 sq ft |
| Year built | 1915 |
| County | Philadelphia County, PA |
| APN | 28-2-2249-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2665 N Douglas ST, Philadelphia PA 19132
Property profile
- Address
- 2665 N Douglas ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Philadelphia, PA, 19132
- County
- Philadelphia County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Row house (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1915
- APN
- 28-2-2249-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/03/2026 at 10:00 AM — WWW BID4ASSETS COM PHILADELPHIA
- Minimum bid
- $10,500
Mailing address
256 EAGLEVIEW BLVD, Exton, PA 19341
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $97,397
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $156,500
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$72Calculated from a 960 sq ft building and $69,500 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value44%Sold price was 44% of the $156,500 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid662%Final sold price compared to the $10,500 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price140%Recorded unpaid balance was 140% of the $69,500 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio160%Building footprint covers about 160% of the 600 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2665 N Douglas ST, Philadelphia PA 19132 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $69,500. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2665 N Douglas ST, Philadelphia, PA 19132 sell for?
2665 N Douglas ST, Philadelphia, PA 19132 sold for $69,500 on 05/27/2026.
When did 2665 N Douglas ST, Philadelphia, PA 19132 sell?
The transfer of 2665 N Douglas ST, Philadelphia, PA 19132 was recorded on in Philadelphia County, PA.
Who sold 2665 N Douglas ST, Philadelphia, PA 19132?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2665 N Douglas ST, Philadelphia, PA 19132.
Who represented the buyer of 2665 N Douglas ST, Philadelphia, PA 19132?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2665 N Douglas ST, Philadelphia, PA 19132.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2665 N Douglas ST, Philadelphia, PA 19132?
2665 N Douglas ST, Philadelphia, PA 19132 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2665 N Douglas ST, Philadelphia, PA 19132?
2665 N Douglas ST, Philadelphia, PA 19132 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Row house (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1915.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Philadelphia?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Philadelphia County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Philadelphia, PA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Philadelphia County, PA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Philadelphia County, PA. Agents working Philadelphia, PA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Open the Philadelphia, PA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
