Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3058 Aramingo AVE, Philadelphia, PA 19134 — Sold $101,000
3058 Aramingo AVE, Philadelphia, PA 19134
Another foreclosure property closed in Philadelphia County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3058 Aramingo AVE, Philadelphia, PA 19134
Final sold price
SOLD$101,000
What sold at 3058 Aramingo AVE, and for how much?
3058 Aramingo AVE, Philadelphia, PA 19134 sold for $101,000 on July 10, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 960 sq ft, built in 1925. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Philadelphia County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3058 Aramingo AVE, Philadelphia, PA 19134 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $101,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 960 sq ft |
| Year built | 1925 |
| County | Philadelphia County, PA |
| APN | 25-1-4774-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3058 Aramingo AVE, Philadelphia PA 19134
Property profile
- Address
- 3058 Aramingo AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Philadelphia, PA, 19134
- County
- Philadelphia County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Row house (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1925
- APN
- 25-1-4774-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/03/2026 at 10:00 AM — WWW BID4ASSETS COM PHILADELPHIA
- Minimum bid
- $13,200
Mailing address
3058 ARAMINGO AVE, Philadelphia, PA 19134
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $84,304
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $146,100
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$105Calculated from a 960 sq ft building and $101,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value69%Sold price was 69% of the $146,100 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid765%Final sold price compared to the $13,200 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price83%Recorded unpaid balance was 83% of the $101,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio96%Building footprint covers about 96% of the 999 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
3058 Aramingo AVE, Philadelphia PA 19134 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $101,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3058 Aramingo AVE, Philadelphia, PA 19134 sell for?
3058 Aramingo AVE, Philadelphia, PA 19134 sold for $101,000 on 07/10/2026.
When did 3058 Aramingo AVE, Philadelphia, PA 19134 sell?
The transfer of 3058 Aramingo AVE, Philadelphia, PA 19134 was recorded on in Philadelphia County, PA.
Who sold 3058 Aramingo AVE, Philadelphia, PA 19134?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3058 Aramingo AVE, Philadelphia, PA 19134.
Who represented the buyer of 3058 Aramingo AVE, Philadelphia, PA 19134?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3058 Aramingo AVE, Philadelphia, PA 19134.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3058 Aramingo AVE, Philadelphia, PA 19134?
3058 Aramingo AVE, Philadelphia, PA 19134 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3058 Aramingo AVE, Philadelphia, PA 19134?
3058 Aramingo AVE, Philadelphia, PA 19134 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Row house (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1925.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Philadelphia?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Philadelphia County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Philadelphia County, PA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Philadelphia County, PA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Philadelphia, PA. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Philadelphia, PA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
