Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3141 Olympia PL, Philadelphia, PA 19145 — Sold $304,851
3141 Olympia PL, Philadelphia, PA 19145
Another foreclosure property closed in Philadelphia County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3141 Olympia PL, Philadelphia, PA 19145
Final sold price
SOLD$304,851
What sold at 3141 Olympia PL, and for how much?
3141 Olympia PL, Philadelphia, PA 19145 sold for $304,851 on June 16, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,152 sq ft, built in 1960. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Philadelphia County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3141 Olympia PL, Philadelphia, PA 19145 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $304,851 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,152 sq ft |
| Year built | 1960 |
| County | Philadelphia County, PA |
| APN | 26-2-1007-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3141 Olympia PL, Philadelphia PA 19145
Property profile
- Address
- 3141 Olympia PL
- City / state / ZIP
- Philadelphia, PA, 19145
- County
- Philadelphia County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Row house (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1960
- APN
- 26-2-1007-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/03/2026 at 10:00 AM — WWW BID4ASSETS COM PHILADELPHIA
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3141 OLYMPIA PL, Philadelphia, PA 19145
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $277,066
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $317,800
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$265Calculated from a 1,152 sq ft building and $304,851 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value96%Sold price was 96% of the $317,800 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price91%Recorded unpaid balance was 91% of the $304,851 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio81%Building footprint covers about 81% of the 1,424 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
3141 Olympia PL, Philadelphia PA 19145 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $304,851. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3141 Olympia PL, Philadelphia, PA 19145 sell for?
3141 Olympia PL, Philadelphia, PA 19145 sold for $304,851 on 06/16/2026.
When did 3141 Olympia PL, Philadelphia, PA 19145 sell?
The transfer of 3141 Olympia PL, Philadelphia, PA 19145 was recorded on in Philadelphia County, PA.
Who sold 3141 Olympia PL, Philadelphia, PA 19145?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3141 Olympia PL, Philadelphia, PA 19145.
Who represented the buyer of 3141 Olympia PL, Philadelphia, PA 19145?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3141 Olympia PL, Philadelphia, PA 19145.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3141 Olympia PL, Philadelphia, PA 19145?
3141 Olympia PL, Philadelphia, PA 19145 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3141 Olympia PL, Philadelphia, PA 19145?
3141 Olympia PL, Philadelphia, PA 19145 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Row house (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1960.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Philadelphia?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Philadelphia County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Philadelphia, PA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Philadelphia County, PA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Philadelphia County, PA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Philadelphia, PA. All of them refresh daily.
Open the Philadelphia, PA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
