Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3248 N Newkirk ST, Philadelphia, PA 19129 — Sold $33,000
3248 N Newkirk ST, Philadelphia, PA 19129
Another foreclosure property closed in Philadelphia County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3248 N Newkirk ST, Philadelphia, PA 19129
Final sold price
SOLD$33,000
What sold at 3248 N Newkirk ST, and for how much?
3248 N Newkirk ST, Philadelphia, PA 19129 sold for $33,000 on August 3, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1,192 sq ft, built in 1940. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Philadelphia County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3248 N Newkirk ST, Philadelphia, PA 19129 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $33,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed |
| Building area | 1,192 sq ft |
| Year built | 1940 |
| County | Philadelphia County, PA |
| APN | 38-1-2715-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3248 N Newkirk ST, Philadelphia PA 19129
Property profile
- Address
- 3248 N Newkirk ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Philadelphia, PA, 19129
- County
- Philadelphia County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Apartments (generic)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed
- Year built
- 1940
- APN
- 38-1-2715-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/05/2026 at 10:00 AM — www bid4assets com philadelphia
- Minimum bid
- $34,500
Mailing address
3248 N NEWKIRK ST, Philadelphia, PA 19129
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $100,717
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $121,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$28Calculated from a 1,192 sq ft building and $33,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value27%Sold price was 27% of the $121,000 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid96%Final sold price compared to the $34,500 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price305%Recorded unpaid balance was 305% of the $33,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio139%Building footprint covers about 139% of the 860 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
3248 N Newkirk ST, Philadelphia PA 19129 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $33,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3248 N Newkirk ST, Philadelphia, PA 19129 sell for?
3248 N Newkirk ST, Philadelphia, PA 19129 sold for $33,000 on 08/03/2026.
When did 3248 N Newkirk ST, Philadelphia, PA 19129 sell?
The transfer of 3248 N Newkirk ST, Philadelphia, PA 19129 was recorded on in Philadelphia County, PA.
Who sold 3248 N Newkirk ST, Philadelphia, PA 19129?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3248 N Newkirk ST, Philadelphia, PA 19129.
Who represented the buyer of 3248 N Newkirk ST, Philadelphia, PA 19129?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3248 N Newkirk ST, Philadelphia, PA 19129.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3248 N Newkirk ST, Philadelphia, PA 19129?
3248 N Newkirk ST, Philadelphia, PA 19129 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3248 N Newkirk ST, Philadelphia, PA 19129?
3248 N Newkirk ST, Philadelphia, PA 19129 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Apartments (generic). The record lists 3 bed. It was built in 1940.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Philadelphia?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Philadelphia County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Philadelphia, PA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Philadelphia County, PA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Philadelphia County, PA. Agents working Philadelphia, PA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Start with Philadelphia, PA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
