Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
6314 Limekiln PIKE, Philadelphia, PA 19138 — Sold $75,550
6314 Limekiln PIKE, Philadelphia, PA 19138
Another foreclosure property closed in Philadelphia County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
6314 Limekiln PIKE, Philadelphia, PA 19138
Final sold price
SOLD$75,550
What sold at 6314 Limekiln PIKE, and for how much?
6314 Limekiln PIKE, Philadelphia, PA 19138 sold for $75,550 on May 21, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,140 sq ft, built in 1915. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Philadelphia County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 6314 Limekiln PIKE, Philadelphia, PA 19138 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $75,550 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,140 sq ft |
| Year built | 1915 |
| County | Philadelphia County, PA |
| APN | 17-2-3158-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 6314 Limekiln PIKE, Philadelphia PA 19138
Property profile
- Address
- 6314 Limekiln PIKE
- City / state / ZIP
- Philadelphia, PA, 19138
- County
- Philadelphia County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Row house (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1915
- APN
- 17-2-3158-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/03/2026 at 10:00 AM — WWW BID4ASSETS COM PHILADELPHIA
- Minimum bid
- $13,400
Mailing address
3107 W DAUPHIN ST, Philadelphia, PA 19132
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $70,444
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $160,400
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$66Calculated from a 1,140 sq ft building and $75,550 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value47%Sold price was 47% of the $160,400 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid564%Final sold price compared to the $13,400 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price93%Recorded unpaid balance was 93% of the $75,550 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio76%Building footprint covers about 76% of the 1,500 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
6314 Limekiln PIKE, Philadelphia PA 19138 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $75,550. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 6314 Limekiln PIKE, Philadelphia, PA 19138 sell for?
6314 Limekiln PIKE, Philadelphia, PA 19138 sold for $75,550 on 05/21/2026.
When did 6314 Limekiln PIKE, Philadelphia, PA 19138 sell?
The transfer of 6314 Limekiln PIKE, Philadelphia, PA 19138 was recorded on in Philadelphia County, PA.
Who sold 6314 Limekiln PIKE, Philadelphia, PA 19138?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6314 Limekiln PIKE, Philadelphia, PA 19138.
Who represented the buyer of 6314 Limekiln PIKE, Philadelphia, PA 19138?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6314 Limekiln PIKE, Philadelphia, PA 19138.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 6314 Limekiln PIKE, Philadelphia, PA 19138?
6314 Limekiln PIKE, Philadelphia, PA 19138 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 6314 Limekiln PIKE, Philadelphia, PA 19138?
6314 Limekiln PIKE, Philadelphia, PA 19138 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Row house (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1915.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Philadelphia?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Philadelphia County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Philadelphia County, PA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Philadelphia, PA.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Philadelphia County, PA. Agents working Philadelphia, PA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Open the Philadelphia, PA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
