Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

7101 Mccallum ST, Philadelphia, PA 19119 — Sold $352,111

7101 Mccallum ST, Philadelphia, PA 19119

Another foreclosure property closed in Philadelphia County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 7101 Mccallum ST, Philadelphia, PA 19119 in Philadelphia County, PA

7101 Mccallum ST, Philadelphia, PA 19119

Final sold price

SOLD

$352,111

3,008 sq ft Lot 7,200 sq ft

What sold at 7101 Mccallum ST, and for how much?

7101 Mccallum ST, Philadelphia, PA 19119 sold for $352,111 on July 21, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 3 bath, 3,008 sq ft, built in 1925. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Philadelphia County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 7101 Mccallum ST, Philadelphia, PA 19119
Address 7101 Mccallum ST, Philadelphia, PA 19119
Sold price $352,111
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 4 bed · 3 bath
Building area 3,008 sq ft
Year built 1925
County Philadelphia County, PA
APN 09-2-1083-00
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 7101 Mccallum ST, Philadelphia PA 19119

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Philadelphia, PA, 19119
County
Philadelphia County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
4 bed · 3 bath
Year built
1925
APN
09-2-1083-00

Scheduled auction

Auction
02/03/2026 at 10:00 AM — WWW BID4ASSETS COM PHILADELPHIA
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

7101 MC CALLUM ST, Philadelphia, PA 19119

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$890,010
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$661,400

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$117Calculated from a 3,008 sq ft building and $352,111 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value53%Sold price was 53% of the $661,400 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price253%Recorded unpaid balance was 253% of the $352,111 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio42%Building footprint covers about 42% of the 7,200 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

7101 Mccallum ST, Philadelphia PA 19119 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $352,111. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 7101 Mccallum ST, Philadelphia, PA 19119 sell for?

7101 Mccallum ST, Philadelphia, PA 19119 sold for $352,111 on 07/21/2026.

When did 7101 Mccallum ST, Philadelphia, PA 19119 sell?

The transfer of 7101 Mccallum ST, Philadelphia, PA 19119 was recorded on in Philadelphia County, PA.

Who sold 7101 Mccallum ST, Philadelphia, PA 19119?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7101 Mccallum ST, Philadelphia, PA 19119.

Who represented the buyer of 7101 Mccallum ST, Philadelphia, PA 19119?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7101 Mccallum ST, Philadelphia, PA 19119.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 7101 Mccallum ST, Philadelphia, PA 19119?

7101 Mccallum ST, Philadelphia, PA 19119 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 7101 Mccallum ST, Philadelphia, PA 19119?

7101 Mccallum ST, Philadelphia, PA 19119 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1925.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Philadelphia?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Philadelphia County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Philadelphia, PA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Philadelphia County, PA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Philadelphia County, PA, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Philadelphia, PA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 7101 Mccallum ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Philadelphia, PA Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

Pair Philadelphia, PA pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.