Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3014 Highway 25 S, Greenwood, SC 29646 — Sold $118,750
3014 Highway 25 S, Greenwood, SC 29646
Another foreclosure property closed in Greenwood County, SC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3014 Highway 25 S, Greenwood, SC 29646
Final sold price
SOLD$118,750
What sold at 3014 Highway 25 S, and for how much?
3014 Highway 25 S, Greenwood, SC 29646 sold for $118,750 on June 17, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,133 sq ft, built in 1930. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Greenwood County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3014 Highway 25 S, Greenwood, SC 29646 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $118,750 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,133 sq ft |
| Year built | 1930 |
| County | Greenwood County, SC |
| APN | 6854-683-214 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Greenwood County, South Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3014 Highway 25 S, Greenwood SC 29646
Property profile
- Address
- 3014 Highway 25 S
- City / state / ZIP
- Greenwood, SC, 29646
- County
- Greenwood County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Residential (General) (Single)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1930
- APN
- 6854-683-214
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/06/2026 at 11:00 AM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
816 DOUGLAS ST #12, Mt Pleasant, MI 48858
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $9,120
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$105Calculated from a 1,133 sq ft building and $118,750 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value1302%Sold price was 1302% of the $9,120 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
3014 Highway 25 S, Greenwood SC 29646 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Greenwood County, South Carolina. The home closed at $118,750. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3014 Highway 25 S, Greenwood, SC 29646 sell for?
3014 Highway 25 S, Greenwood, SC 29646 sold for $118,750 on 06/17/2026.
When did 3014 Highway 25 S, Greenwood, SC 29646 sell?
The transfer of 3014 Highway 25 S, Greenwood, SC 29646 was recorded on in Greenwood County, SC.
Who sold 3014 Highway 25 S, Greenwood, SC 29646?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3014 Highway 25 S, Greenwood, SC 29646.
Who represented the buyer of 3014 Highway 25 S, Greenwood, SC 29646?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3014 Highway 25 S, Greenwood, SC 29646.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3014 Highway 25 S, Greenwood, SC 29646?
3014 Highway 25 S, Greenwood, SC 29646 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3014 Highway 25 S, Greenwood, SC 29646?
3014 Highway 25 S, Greenwood, SC 29646 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Residential (General) (Single). The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1930.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Greenwood?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Greenwood County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by SC and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Greenwood County, South Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Greenwood County, South Carolina recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Greenwood, SC means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Greenwood County, SC pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Greenwood County, SC. Agents working Greenwood, SC usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Open the Greenwood, SC pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
