Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

119 Starlite DR, Greeneville, TN 37743 — Sold $97,300

119 Starlite DR, Greeneville, TN 37743

Another foreclosure property closed in Greene County, TN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 119 Starlite DR, Greeneville, TN 37743 in Greene County, TN

119 Starlite DR, Greeneville, TN 37743

Final sold price

SOLD

$97,300

1,154 sq ft Lot 11,326 sq ft

What sold at 119 Starlite DR, and for how much?

119 Starlite DR, Greeneville, TN 37743 sold for $97,300 on August 5, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,154 sq ft, built in 1952. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Greene County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 119 Starlite DR, Greeneville, TN 37743
Address 119 Starlite DR, Greeneville, TN 37743
Sold price $97,300
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 1 bath
Building area 1,154 sq ft
Year built 1952
County Greene County, TN
APN 110J E 00800
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Greene County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 119 Starlite DR, Greeneville TN 37743

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Greeneville, TN, 37743
County
Greene County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
1 bath
Year built
1952
APN
110J E 00800

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/09/2026 at 11:00 AM — 101 SOUTH MAIN STREET, GREENEVILLE
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

50 IRON POINT CIR STE 200, Folsom, CA 95630

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$31,825

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$84Calculated from a 1,154 sq ft building and $97,300 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value306%Sold price was 306% of the $31,825 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio10%Building footprint covers about 10% of the 11,326 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

119 Starlite DR, Greeneville TN 37743 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Greene County, Tennessee. The home closed at $97,300. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 119 Starlite DR, Greeneville, TN 37743 sell for?

119 Starlite DR, Greeneville, TN 37743 sold for $97,300 on 08/05/2026.

When did 119 Starlite DR, Greeneville, TN 37743 sell?

The transfer of 119 Starlite DR, Greeneville, TN 37743 was recorded on in Greene County, TN.

Who sold 119 Starlite DR, Greeneville, TN 37743?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 119 Starlite DR, Greeneville, TN 37743.

Who represented the buyer of 119 Starlite DR, Greeneville, TN 37743?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 119 Starlite DR, Greeneville, TN 37743.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 119 Starlite DR, Greeneville, TN 37743?

119 Starlite DR, Greeneville, TN 37743 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 119 Starlite DR, Greeneville, TN 37743?

119 Starlite DR, Greeneville, TN 37743 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1952.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Greeneville?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Greene County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TN and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Greene County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Greene County, Tennessee recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Greeneville, TN agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Greene County, TN pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Greene County, TN. Agents working Greeneville, TN usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Greeneville, TN pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 119 Starlite DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Greene County, Tennessee public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Greeneville, TN

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Greene County, TN pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.