Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

411 S Hill ST, Greeneville, TN 37745 — Sold in Foreclosure

411 S Hill ST, Greeneville, TN 37745

Another foreclosure property closed in Greene County, TN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 411 S Hill ST, Greeneville, TN 37745 in Greene County, TN

411 S Hill ST, Greeneville, TN 37745

What sold at 411 S Hill ST, and for how much?

411 S Hill ST, Greeneville, TN 37745 last changed hands on August 5, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,419 sq ft, built in 1920. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Greene County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 411 S Hill ST, Greeneville, TN 37745
Address 411 S Hill ST, Greeneville, TN 37745
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 1 bath
Building area 1,419 sq ft
Year built 1920
County Greene County, TN
APN 098D F 00700
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Greene County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 411 S Hill ST, Greeneville TN 37745

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Greeneville, TN, 37745
County
Greene County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
1 bath
Building area
1,419 sq ft
Lot area
8,712 sq ft
Year built
1920
APN
098D F 00700

Scheduled auction

Auction
02/19/2026 at 9:00 AM
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

615 W MAIN ST #102, Greeneville, TN 37743

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$37,550

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Building-to-lot ratio16%Building footprint covers about 16% of the 8,712 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

411 S Hill ST, Greeneville TN 37745 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Greene County, Tennessee. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 411 S Hill ST, Greeneville, TN 37745 sell for?

The sale price for 411 S Hill ST, Greeneville, TN 37745 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/05/2026.

When did 411 S Hill ST, Greeneville, TN 37745 sell?

The transfer of 411 S Hill ST, Greeneville, TN 37745 was recorded on in Greene County, TN.

Who sold 411 S Hill ST, Greeneville, TN 37745?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 411 S Hill ST, Greeneville, TN 37745.

Who represented the buyer of 411 S Hill ST, Greeneville, TN 37745?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 411 S Hill ST, Greeneville, TN 37745.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 411 S Hill ST, Greeneville, TN 37745?

411 S Hill ST, Greeneville, TN 37745 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 411 S Hill ST, Greeneville, TN 37745?

411 S Hill ST, Greeneville, TN 37745 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1920.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Greeneville?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Greene County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TN and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Greene County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Greene County, Tennessee recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Greeneville, TN sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Greene County, TN pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Greene County, TN, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Open the Greeneville, TN pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 411 S Hill ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Greene County, Tennessee public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Greeneville, TN

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Greeneville, TN

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.