Jessica Johnston closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
225 Little Meadow Creek RD, Greeneville, TN 37743 — Sold $800,000 by Jessica Johnston
225 Little Meadow Creek RD, Greeneville, TN 37743
Another foreclosure listing closed by Jessica Johnston in Greene County, TN.
225 Little Meadow Creek RD, Greeneville, TN 37743
Final sold price
SOLD$800,000
What sold at 225 Little Meadow Creek RD, and for how much?
225 Little Meadow Creek RD, Greeneville, TN 37743 sold for $800,000 on July 2, 2026. The listing was handled by Jessica Johnston of RE/MAX Integrity. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,512 sq ft, built in 2022. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Greene County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 225 Little Meadow Creek RD, Greeneville, TN 37743 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $800,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,512 sq ft |
| Year built | 2022 |
| County | Greene County, TN |
| Listing agent | Jessica Johnston, RE/MAX Integrity |
| APN | 164 06900 |
| MLS # | 286107229 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Greene County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 225 Little Meadow Creek RD, Greeneville TN 37743
Property profile
- Address
- 225 Little Meadow Creek RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Greeneville, TN, 37743
- County
- Greene County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Mobile home
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 2022
- APN
- 164 06900
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/29/2026
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
12140 WOODCREST EXECUTIVE DR STE 150, Saint Louis, MO 63141
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $56,625
- MLS #
- 286107229
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$529Calculated from a 1,512 sq ft building and $800,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value1413%Sold price was 1413% of the $56,625 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio6%Building footprint covers about 6% of the 25,265 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Jessica Johnston of RE/MAX Integrity listed 225 Little Meadow Creek RD, Greeneville TN 37743 in Greene County, Tennessee, and Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate Professionals represented Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate Professionals on the buy side. The home closed at $800,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
- Jessica Johnston, RE/MAX Integrity
- Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate Professionals
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 225 Little Meadow Creek RD, Greeneville, TN 37743 sell for?
225 Little Meadow Creek RD, Greeneville, TN 37743 sold for $800,000 on 07/02/2026.
When did 225 Little Meadow Creek RD, Greeneville, TN 37743 sell?
The transfer of 225 Little Meadow Creek RD, Greeneville, TN 37743 was recorded on in Greene County, TN.
Who sold 225 Little Meadow Creek RD, Greeneville, TN 37743?
225 Little Meadow Creek RD, Greeneville, TN 37743 was listed by Jessica Johnston, RE/MAX Integrity.
Who represented the buyer of 225 Little Meadow Creek RD, Greeneville, TN 37743?
The buyer of 225 Little Meadow Creek RD, Greeneville, TN 37743 was represented by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate Professionals.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 225 Little Meadow Creek RD, Greeneville, TN 37743?
225 Little Meadow Creek RD, Greeneville, TN 37743 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 225 Little Meadow Creek RD, Greeneville, TN 37743?
225 Little Meadow Creek RD, Greeneville, TN 37743 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Mobile home. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 2022.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Greeneville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Greene County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Greene County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Greene County, Tennessee recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Jessica Johnston already closed this one. There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Greene County, TN right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Greeneville, TN is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Greene County, TN owner might sell. All refresh daily.
The next Greeneville, TN seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
