Joan Elflein closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
2378 Alpine Village WAY, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 — Sold $265,000 by Joan Elflein
2378 Alpine Village WAY, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863
Another foreclosure listing closed by Joan Elflein in Sevier County, TN.
2378 Alpine Village WAY, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863
Final sold price
SOLD$265,000
What sold at 2378 Alpine Village WAY, and for how much?
2378 Alpine Village WAY, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 sold for $265,000 on June 15, 2026. The listing was handled by Joan Elflein of Ohio Broker Direct. The property is a residential, 4 bath, 2,470 sq ft, built in 2018. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Sevier County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2378 Alpine Village WAY, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $265,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bath |
| Building area | 2,470 sq ft |
| Year built | 2018 |
| County | Sevier County, TN |
| Listing agent | Joan Elflein, Ohio Broker Direct |
| APN | 083B D 00100 139 |
| MLS # | 5202036 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Sevier County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2378 Alpine Village WAY, Pigeon Forge TN 37863
Property profile
- Address
- 2378 Alpine Village WAY
- City / state / ZIP
- Pigeon Forge, TN, 37863
- County
- Sevier County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bath
- Year built
- 2018
- APN
- 083B D 00100 139
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/23/2026 at 2:00 PM — 125 Court Avenue, SEVIERVILLE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3324 HEATHROWE GROVE COURT, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $247,440
- MLS #
- 5202036
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$107Calculated from a 2,470 sq ft building and $265,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value107%Sold price was 107% of the $247,440 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
Joan Elflein of Ohio Broker Direct and RE/MAX Trends Realty got 2378 Alpine Village WAY, Pigeon Forge TN 37863 in Pigeon Forge through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at $265,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
- Joan Elflein, Ohio Broker Direct
- RE/MAX Trends Realty
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2378 Alpine Village WAY, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 sell for?
2378 Alpine Village WAY, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 sold for $265,000 on 06/15/2026.
When did 2378 Alpine Village WAY, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 sell?
The transfer of 2378 Alpine Village WAY, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 was recorded on in Sevier County, TN.
Who sold 2378 Alpine Village WAY, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863?
2378 Alpine Village WAY, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 was listed by Joan Elflein, Ohio Broker Direct.
Who represented the buyer of 2378 Alpine Village WAY, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863?
The buyer of 2378 Alpine Village WAY, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 was represented by RE/MAX Trends Realty.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2378 Alpine Village WAY, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863?
2378 Alpine Village WAY, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2378 Alpine Village WAY, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863?
2378 Alpine Village WAY, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bath. It was built in 2018.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Pigeon Forge?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Sevier County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Sevier County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Sevier County, Tennessee recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Joan Elflein already closed this one. Working Pigeon Forge, TN means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Sevier County, TN pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Sevier County, TN as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Pigeon Forge, TN. All of them refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Pigeon Forge, TN on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
