Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
225 Brinley Mae WAY, Lockhart, TX 78644 — Sold $159,149
225 Brinley Mae WAY, Lockhart, TX 78644
Another foreclosure property closed in Caldwell County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
225 Brinley Mae WAY, Lockhart, TX 78644
Final sold price
SOLD$159,149
What sold at 225 Brinley Mae WAY, and for how much?
225 Brinley Mae WAY, Lockhart, TX 78644 sold for $159,149 on June 12, 2026. The property is a residential. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Caldwell County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 225 Brinley Mae WAY, Lockhart, TX 78644 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $159,149 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| County | Caldwell County, TX |
| APN | 0201131-002-004-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Caldwell County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 225 Brinley Mae WAY, Lockhart TX 78644
Property profile
- Address
- 225 Brinley Mae WAY
- City / state / ZIP
- Lockhart, TX, 78644
- County
- Caldwell County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Residential (General) (Single)
- APN
- 0201131-002-004-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 at 10:00 AM — 1703 S Colorado Street, LOCKHART
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
PO BOX 1249, San Marcos, TX 78667
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $65,390
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value243%Sold price was 243% of the $65,390 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
225 Brinley Mae WAY, Lockhart TX 78644 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Caldwell County, Texas. The home closed at $159,149. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 225 Brinley Mae WAY, Lockhart, TX 78644 sell for?
225 Brinley Mae WAY, Lockhart, TX 78644 sold for $159,149 on 06/12/2026.
When did 225 Brinley Mae WAY, Lockhart, TX 78644 sell?
The transfer of 225 Brinley Mae WAY, Lockhart, TX 78644 was recorded on in Caldwell County, TX.
Who sold 225 Brinley Mae WAY, Lockhart, TX 78644?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 225 Brinley Mae WAY, Lockhart, TX 78644.
Who represented the buyer of 225 Brinley Mae WAY, Lockhart, TX 78644?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 225 Brinley Mae WAY, Lockhart, TX 78644.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 225 Brinley Mae WAY, Lockhart, TX 78644?
225 Brinley Mae WAY, Lockhart, TX 78644 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 225 Brinley Mae WAY, Lockhart, TX 78644?
225 Brinley Mae WAY, Lockhart, TX 78644 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Residential (General) (Single).
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lockhart?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Caldwell County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Caldwell County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Caldwell County, Texas record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Caldwell County, TX right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Caldwell County, TX. Agents working Lockhart, TX usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Lockhart, TX pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
