Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1114 E Woodin BLVD, Dallas, TX 75216 — Sold $236,000
1114 E Woodin BLVD, Dallas, TX 75216
Another foreclosure property closed in Dallas County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1114 E Woodin BLVD, Dallas, TX 75216
Final sold price
SOLD$236,000
What sold at 1114 E Woodin BLVD, and for how much?
1114 E Woodin BLVD, Dallas, TX 75216 sold for $236,000 on July 21, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 3 bath, 2,099 sq ft, built in 2024. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Dallas County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1114 E Woodin BLVD, Dallas, TX 75216 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $236,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,099 sq ft |
| Year built | 2024 |
| County | Dallas County, TX |
| APN | 00000284359000000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1114 E Woodin BLVD, Dallas TX 75216
Property profile
- Address
- 1114 E Woodin BLVD
- City / state / ZIP
- Dallas, TX, 75216
- County
- Dallas County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 2024
- APN
- 00000284359000000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 at 10:00 AM — 600 Commerce Street, DALLAS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1114 E WOODIN BLVD, Dallas, TX 75216
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $422,810
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$112Calculated from a 2,099 sq ft building and $236,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value56%Sold price was 56% of the $422,810 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio21%Building footprint covers about 21% of the 10,096 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1114 E Woodin BLVD, Dallas TX 75216 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Dallas County, Texas. The home closed at $236,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1114 E Woodin BLVD, Dallas, TX 75216 sell for?
1114 E Woodin BLVD, Dallas, TX 75216 sold for $236,000 on 07/21/2026.
When did 1114 E Woodin BLVD, Dallas, TX 75216 sell?
The transfer of 1114 E Woodin BLVD, Dallas, TX 75216 was recorded on in Dallas County, TX.
Who sold 1114 E Woodin BLVD, Dallas, TX 75216?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1114 E Woodin BLVD, Dallas, TX 75216.
Who represented the buyer of 1114 E Woodin BLVD, Dallas, TX 75216?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1114 E Woodin BLVD, Dallas, TX 75216.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1114 E Woodin BLVD, Dallas, TX 75216?
1114 E Woodin BLVD, Dallas, TX 75216 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1114 E Woodin BLVD, Dallas, TX 75216?
1114 E Woodin BLVD, Dallas, TX 75216 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 2024.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Dallas?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Dallas County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Dallas County, Texas recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Dallas, TX means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Dallas County, TX pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Dallas, TX is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Dallas County, TX owner might sell. All refresh daily.
The next Dallas, TX seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
