Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
11309 Tracey DR, Balch Springs, TX 75180 — Sold in Foreclosure
11309 Tracey DR, Balch Springs, TX 75180
Another foreclosure property closed in Dallas County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
11309 Tracey DR, Balch Springs, TX 75180
What sold at 11309 Tracey DR, and for how much?
11309 Tracey DR, Balch Springs, TX 75180 last changed hands on June 5, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 1 bath, 1,203 sq ft, built in 1970. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Dallas County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 11309 Tracey DR, Balch Springs, TX 75180 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,203 sq ft |
| Year built | 1970 |
| County | Dallas County, TX |
| APN | 12064500020250000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 11309 Tracey DR, Balch Springs TX 75180
Property profile
- Address
- 11309 Tracey DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Balch Springs, TX, 75180
- County
- Dallas County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 1 bath
- Building area
- 1,203 sq ft
- Lot area
- 7,771 sq ft
- Year built
- 1970
- APN
- 12064500020250000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 at 12:00 PM — 600 Commerce Street, DALLAS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1401 N CENTRAL EXPY STE 100, Richardson, TX 75080
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $189,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio15%Building footprint covers about 15% of the 7,771 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
11309 Tracey DR, Balch Springs TX 75180 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Dallas County, Texas. The home closed at -. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 11309 Tracey DR, Balch Springs, TX 75180 sell for?
The sale price for 11309 Tracey DR, Balch Springs, TX 75180 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/05/2026.
When did 11309 Tracey DR, Balch Springs, TX 75180 sell?
The transfer of 11309 Tracey DR, Balch Springs, TX 75180 was recorded on in Dallas County, TX.
Who sold 11309 Tracey DR, Balch Springs, TX 75180?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 11309 Tracey DR, Balch Springs, TX 75180.
Who represented the buyer of 11309 Tracey DR, Balch Springs, TX 75180?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 11309 Tracey DR, Balch Springs, TX 75180.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 11309 Tracey DR, Balch Springs, TX 75180?
11309 Tracey DR, Balch Springs, TX 75180 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 11309 Tracey DR, Balch Springs, TX 75180?
11309 Tracey DR, Balch Springs, TX 75180 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1970.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Balch Springs?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Dallas County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Dallas County, Texas record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Dallas County, TX right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Dallas County, TX, refreshed daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Balch Springs, TX on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
