Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1306 Elby ST, Irving, TX 75061 — Sold $311,600
1306 Elby ST, Irving, TX 75061
Another foreclosure property closed in Dallas County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1306 Elby ST, Irving, TX 75061
Final sold price
SOLD$311,600
What sold at 1306 Elby ST, and for how much?
1306 Elby ST, Irving, TX 75061 sold for $311,600 on July 21, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 2,397 sq ft, built in 1961. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Dallas County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1306 Elby ST, Irving, TX 75061 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $311,600 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,397 sq ft |
| Year built | 1961 |
| County | Dallas County, TX |
| APN | 32301500060030000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1306 Elby ST, Irving TX 75061
Property profile
- Address
- 1306 Elby ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Irving, TX, 75061
- County
- Dallas County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1961
- APN
- 32301500060030000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 at 10:00 AM — THE NORTHSIDE OF THE GEORGE ALLEN COURTS, DALLAS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2342 KING RICHARD DR, Grand Prairie, TX 75050
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $342,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$130Calculated from a 2,397 sq ft building and $311,600 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value91%Sold price was 91% of the $342,000 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio27%Building footprint covers about 27% of the 8,960 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1306 Elby ST, Irving TX 75061 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Dallas County, Texas. The home closed at $311,600. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1306 Elby ST, Irving, TX 75061 sell for?
1306 Elby ST, Irving, TX 75061 sold for $311,600 on 07/21/2026.
When did 1306 Elby ST, Irving, TX 75061 sell?
The transfer of 1306 Elby ST, Irving, TX 75061 was recorded on in Dallas County, TX.
Who sold 1306 Elby ST, Irving, TX 75061?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1306 Elby ST, Irving, TX 75061.
Who represented the buyer of 1306 Elby ST, Irving, TX 75061?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1306 Elby ST, Irving, TX 75061.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1306 Elby ST, Irving, TX 75061?
1306 Elby ST, Irving, TX 75061 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1306 Elby ST, Irving, TX 75061?
1306 Elby ST, Irving, TX 75061 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1961.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Irving?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Dallas County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Dallas County, Texas recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Irving, TX agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Dallas County, TX pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Dallas County, TX. Agents working Irving, TX usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Irving, TX on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
