Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1333 Eastside DR, Mesquite, TX 75149 — Sold $145,700
1333 Eastside DR, Mesquite, TX 75149
Another foreclosure property closed in Dallas County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1333 Eastside DR, Mesquite, TX 75149
Final sold price
SOLD$145,700
What sold at 1333 Eastside DR, and for how much?
1333 Eastside DR, Mesquite, TX 75149 sold for $145,700 on July 21, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,206 sq ft, built in 1969. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Dallas County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1333 Eastside DR, Mesquite, TX 75149 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $145,700 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,206 sq ft |
| Year built | 1969 |
| County | Dallas County, TX |
| APN | 38061500090270000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1333 Eastside DR, Mesquite TX 75149
Property profile
- Address
- 1333 Eastside DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Mesquite, TX, 75149
- County
- Dallas County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1969
- APN
- 38061500090270000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 at 10:00 AM — 600 Commerce Street, DALLAS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1333 EASTSIDE DR, Mesquite, TX 75149
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $252,780
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$121Calculated from a 1,206 sq ft building and $145,700 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value58%Sold price was 58% of the $252,780 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio16%Building footprint covers about 16% of the 7,440 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1333 Eastside DR, Mesquite TX 75149 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Dallas County, Texas. The home closed at $145,700. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1333 Eastside DR, Mesquite, TX 75149 sell for?
1333 Eastside DR, Mesquite, TX 75149 sold for $145,700 on 07/21/2026.
When did 1333 Eastside DR, Mesquite, TX 75149 sell?
The transfer of 1333 Eastside DR, Mesquite, TX 75149 was recorded on in Dallas County, TX.
Who sold 1333 Eastside DR, Mesquite, TX 75149?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1333 Eastside DR, Mesquite, TX 75149.
Who represented the buyer of 1333 Eastside DR, Mesquite, TX 75149?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1333 Eastside DR, Mesquite, TX 75149.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1333 Eastside DR, Mesquite, TX 75149?
1333 Eastside DR, Mesquite, TX 75149 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1333 Eastside DR, Mesquite, TX 75149?
1333 Eastside DR, Mesquite, TX 75149 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1969.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Mesquite?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Dallas County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Dallas County, Texas record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Dallas County, TX and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Mesquite, TX.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Dallas County, TX. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Mesquite, TX. All refresh daily.
The next Mesquite, TX seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
