Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

1715 Hancock DR, Mesquite, TX 75149 — Sold $174,824

1715 Hancock DR, Mesquite, TX 75149

Another foreclosure property closed in Dallas County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 1715 Hancock DR, Mesquite, TX 75149 in Dallas County, TX

1715 Hancock DR, Mesquite, TX 75149

Final sold price

SOLD

$174,824

1,026 sq ft Lot 4,120 sq ft

What sold at 1715 Hancock DR, and for how much?

1715 Hancock DR, Mesquite, TX 75149 sold for $174,824 on August 4, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,026 sq ft, built in 1984. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Dallas County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1715 Hancock DR, Mesquite, TX 75149
Address 1715 Hancock DR, Mesquite, TX 75149
Sold price $174,824
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,026 sq ft
Year built 1984
County Dallas County, TX
APN 381077000C0020000
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1715 Hancock DR, Mesquite TX 75149

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Mesquite, TX, 75149
County
Dallas County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1984
APN
381077000C0020000

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/07/2026 at 10:00 AM — 600 Commerce Street, DALLAS
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

1715 HANCOCK DR, Mesquite, TX 75149

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$228,890

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$170Calculated from a 1,026 sq ft building and $174,824 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value76%Sold price was 76% of the $228,890 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio25%Building footprint covers about 25% of the 4,120 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

1715 Hancock DR, Mesquite TX 75149 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Dallas County, Texas. The home closed at $174,824. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1715 Hancock DR, Mesquite, TX 75149 sell for?

1715 Hancock DR, Mesquite, TX 75149 sold for $174,824 on 08/04/2026.

When did 1715 Hancock DR, Mesquite, TX 75149 sell?

The transfer of 1715 Hancock DR, Mesquite, TX 75149 was recorded on in Dallas County, TX.

Who sold 1715 Hancock DR, Mesquite, TX 75149?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1715 Hancock DR, Mesquite, TX 75149.

Who represented the buyer of 1715 Hancock DR, Mesquite, TX 75149?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1715 Hancock DR, Mesquite, TX 75149.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 1715 Hancock DR, Mesquite, TX 75149?

1715 Hancock DR, Mesquite, TX 75149 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 1715 Hancock DR, Mesquite, TX 75149?

1715 Hancock DR, Mesquite, TX 75149 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1984.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Mesquite?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Dallas County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Dallas County, Texas recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Mesquite, TX means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Dallas County, TX pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Dallas County, TX. Agents working Mesquite, TX usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Mesquite, TX pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1715 Hancock DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Dallas County, Texas public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Mesquite, TX Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

See who owns, owes and inherits across Dallas County, TX — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.