Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1810 Beaumont ST, Grand Prairie, TX 75051 — Sold $245,900
1810 Beaumont ST, Grand Prairie, TX 75051
Another foreclosure property closed in Dallas County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1810 Beaumont ST, Grand Prairie, TX 75051
Final sold price
SOLD$245,900
What sold at 1810 Beaumont ST, and for how much?
1810 Beaumont ST, Grand Prairie, TX 75051 sold for $245,900 on December 19, 2011. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,015 sq ft, built in 2015. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Dallas County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1810 Beaumont ST, Grand Prairie, TX 75051 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $245,900 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,015 sq ft |
| Year built | 2015 |
| County | Dallas County, TX |
| APN | 28052501270180000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1810 Beaumont ST, Grand Prairie TX 75051
Property profile
- Address
- 1810 Beaumont ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Grand Prairie, TX, 75051
- County
- Dallas County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2015
- APN
- 28052501270180000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 08/04/2026 at 01000 — 600 Commerce Street, DALLAS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1810 BEAUMONT ST, Grand Prairie, TX 75051
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $264,370
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$242Calculated from a 1,015 sq ft building and $245,900 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value93%Sold price was 93% of the $264,370 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio14%Building footprint covers about 14% of the 7,400 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1810 Beaumont ST, Grand Prairie TX 75051 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Dallas County, Texas. The home closed at $245,900. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1810 Beaumont ST, Grand Prairie, TX 75051 sell for?
1810 Beaumont ST, Grand Prairie, TX 75051 sold for $245,900 on 12/19/2011.
When did 1810 Beaumont ST, Grand Prairie, TX 75051 sell?
The transfer of 1810 Beaumont ST, Grand Prairie, TX 75051 was recorded on in Dallas County, TX.
Who sold 1810 Beaumont ST, Grand Prairie, TX 75051?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1810 Beaumont ST, Grand Prairie, TX 75051.
Who represented the buyer of 1810 Beaumont ST, Grand Prairie, TX 75051?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1810 Beaumont ST, Grand Prairie, TX 75051.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1810 Beaumont ST, Grand Prairie, TX 75051?
1810 Beaumont ST, Grand Prairie, TX 75051 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1810 Beaumont ST, Grand Prairie, TX 75051?
1810 Beaumont ST, Grand Prairie, TX 75051 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2015.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Grand Prairie?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Dallas County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Dallas County, Texas recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Grand Prairie, TX agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Dallas County, TX pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Grand Prairie, TX is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Dallas County, TX owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Grand Prairie, TX on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
