Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

424 Fuente, Irving, TX 75039 — Sold $425,434

424 Fuente, Irving, TX 75039

Another foreclosure property closed in Dallas County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 424 Fuente, Irving, TX 75039 in Dallas County, TX

424 Fuente, Irving, TX 75039

Final sold price

SOLD

$425,434

1,772 sq ft Lot 2,475 sq ft

What sold at 424 Fuente, and for how much?

424 Fuente, Irving, TX 75039 sold for $425,434 on July 30, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,772 sq ft, built in 2006. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Dallas County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 424 Fuente, Irving, TX 75039
Address 424 Fuente, Irving, TX 75039
Sold price $425,434
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,772 sq ft
Year built 2006
County Dallas County, TX
APN 329596100B0350000
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 424 Fuente, Irving TX 75039

Property profile

Address
424 Fuente
City / state / ZIP
Irving, TX, 75039
County
Dallas County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Townhouse (Residential)
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
2006
APN
329596100B0350000

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/07/2026 at 10:00 AM — 600 Commerce Street, DALLAS
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

424 FUENTE, Irving, TX 75039

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$457,940

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$240Calculated from a 1,772 sq ft building and $425,434 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value93%Sold price was 93% of the $457,940 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio72%Building footprint covers about 72% of the 2,475 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

424 Fuente, Irving TX 75039 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Dallas County, Texas. The home closed at $425,434. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 424 Fuente, Irving, TX 75039 sell for?

424 Fuente, Irving, TX 75039 sold for $425,434 on 07/30/2026.

When did 424 Fuente, Irving, TX 75039 sell?

The transfer of 424 Fuente, Irving, TX 75039 was recorded on in Dallas County, TX.

Who sold 424 Fuente, Irving, TX 75039?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 424 Fuente, Irving, TX 75039.

Who represented the buyer of 424 Fuente, Irving, TX 75039?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 424 Fuente, Irving, TX 75039.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 424 Fuente, Irving, TX 75039?

424 Fuente, Irving, TX 75039 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 424 Fuente, Irving, TX 75039?

424 Fuente, Irving, TX 75039 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2006.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Irving?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Dallas County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Dallas County, Texas recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Dallas County, TX right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers Dallas County, TX as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Irving, TX. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Irving, TX pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 424 Fuente are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Dallas County, Texas public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Irving, TX Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

The same Dallas County, TX parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.