Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
427 Avenue F, Dallas, TX 75203 — Sold in Foreclosure
427 Avenue F, Dallas, TX 75203
Another foreclosure property closed in Dallas County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
427 Avenue F, Dallas, TX 75203
What sold at 427 Avenue F, and for how much?
427 Avenue F, Dallas, TX 75203 last changed hands on June 9, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a vacant land. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Dallas County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 427 Avenue F, Dallas, TX 75203 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Vacant land |
| County | Dallas County, TX |
| APN | 00000457663000000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 427 Avenue F, Dallas TX 75203
Property profile
- Address
- 427 Avenue F
- City / state / ZIP
- Dallas, TX, 75203
- County
- Dallas County
- Property type
- Vacant land
- Land use
- Residential-Vacant Land
- Lot area
- 5,327 sq ft
- APN
- 00000457663000000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 at 12:00 PM — THE NORTHSIDE OF THE GEORGE ALLEN COURTS, DALLAS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
5649 WILLAMETTE DR, Fort Worth, TX 76119
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $90,000
About this foreclosure sale
427 Avenue F, Dallas TX 75203 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Dallas County, Texas. The home closed at -. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 427 Avenue F, Dallas, TX 75203 sell for?
The sale price for 427 Avenue F, Dallas, TX 75203 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/09/2026.
When did 427 Avenue F, Dallas, TX 75203 sell?
The transfer of 427 Avenue F, Dallas, TX 75203 was recorded on in Dallas County, TX.
Who sold 427 Avenue F, Dallas, TX 75203?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 427 Avenue F, Dallas, TX 75203.
Who represented the buyer of 427 Avenue F, Dallas, TX 75203?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 427 Avenue F, Dallas, TX 75203.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 427 Avenue F, Dallas, TX 75203?
427 Avenue F, Dallas, TX 75203 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 427 Avenue F, Dallas, TX 75203?
427 Avenue F, Dallas, TX 75203 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Residential-Vacant Land.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Dallas?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Dallas County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Dallas County, Texas recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Dallas, TX agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Dallas County, TX pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Dallas County, TX as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Dallas, TX. All of them refresh daily.
Start with Dallas, TX pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
