Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
513 Colonial DR, Garland, TX 75043 — Sold $236,300
513 Colonial DR, Garland, TX 75043
Another foreclosure property closed in Dallas County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
513 Colonial DR, Garland, TX 75043
Final sold price
SOLD$236,300
What sold at 513 Colonial DR, and for how much?
513 Colonial DR, Garland, TX 75043 sold for $236,300 on May 8, 2019. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,564 sq ft, built in 1972. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Dallas County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 513 Colonial DR, Garland, TX 75043 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $236,300 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,564 sq ft |
| Year built | 1972 |
| County | Dallas County, TX |
| APN | 26096500020150000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 513 Colonial DR, Garland TX 75043
Property profile
- Address
- 513 Colonial DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Garland, TX, 75043
- County
- Dallas County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 1972
- APN
- 26096500020150000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/05/2026 at 1:00 PM — THE NORTHSIDE OF THE GEORGE ALLEN COURTS, DALLAS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
513 COLONIAL DR, Garland, TX 75043
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $244,980
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$151Calculated from a 1,564 sq ft building and $236,300 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value96%Sold price was 96% of the $244,980 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio17%Building footprint covers about 17% of the 9,000 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
513 Colonial DR, Garland TX 75043 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Dallas County, Texas. The home closed at $236,300. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 513 Colonial DR, Garland, TX 75043 sell for?
513 Colonial DR, Garland, TX 75043 sold for $236,300 on 05/08/2019.
When did 513 Colonial DR, Garland, TX 75043 sell?
The transfer of 513 Colonial DR, Garland, TX 75043 was recorded on in Dallas County, TX.
Who sold 513 Colonial DR, Garland, TX 75043?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 513 Colonial DR, Garland, TX 75043.
Who represented the buyer of 513 Colonial DR, Garland, TX 75043?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 513 Colonial DR, Garland, TX 75043.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 513 Colonial DR, Garland, TX 75043?
513 Colonial DR, Garland, TX 75043 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 513 Colonial DR, Garland, TX 75043?
513 Colonial DR, Garland, TX 75043 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1972.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Garland?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Dallas County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Dallas County, Texas recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Dallas County, TX and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Garland, TX.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Dallas County, TX as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Garland, TX. All of them refresh daily.
The next Garland, TX seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
