Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
606 River Birch TRL, Garland, TX 75040 — Sold in Foreclosure
606 River Birch TRL, Garland, TX 75040
Another foreclosure property closed in Dallas County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
606 River Birch TRL, Garland, TX 75040
What sold at 606 River Birch TRL, and for how much?
606 River Birch TRL, Garland, TX 75040 last changed hands on July 9, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 5 bed, 4 bath, 3,895 sq ft, built in 2009. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Dallas County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 606 River Birch TRL, Garland, TX 75040 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 5 bed · 4 bath |
| Building area | 3,895 sq ft |
| Year built | 2009 |
| County | Dallas County, TX |
| APN | 26262650010390000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 606 River Birch TRL, Garland TX 75040
Property profile
- Address
- 606 River Birch TRL
- City / state / ZIP
- Garland, TX, 75040
- County
- Dallas County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 5 bed · 4 bath
- Building area
- 3,895 sq ft
- Lot area
- 7,015 sq ft
- Year built
- 2009
- APN
- 26262650010390000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 at 10:00 AM — 600 Commerce Street, DALLAS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
606 RIVER BIRCH TRL, Garland, TX 75040
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $715,830
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio56%Building footprint covers about 56% of the 7,015 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
606 River Birch TRL, Garland TX 75040 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Dallas County, Texas. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 606 River Birch TRL, Garland, TX 75040 sell for?
The sale price for 606 River Birch TRL, Garland, TX 75040 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/09/2026.
When did 606 River Birch TRL, Garland, TX 75040 sell?
The transfer of 606 River Birch TRL, Garland, TX 75040 was recorded on in Dallas County, TX.
Who sold 606 River Birch TRL, Garland, TX 75040?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 606 River Birch TRL, Garland, TX 75040.
Who represented the buyer of 606 River Birch TRL, Garland, TX 75040?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 606 River Birch TRL, Garland, TX 75040.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 606 River Birch TRL, Garland, TX 75040?
606 River Birch TRL, Garland, TX 75040 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 606 River Birch TRL, Garland, TX 75040?
606 River Birch TRL, Garland, TX 75040 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 5 bed · 4 bath. It was built in 2009.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Garland?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Dallas County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Dallas County, Texas record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Garland, TX means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Dallas County, TX pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Dallas County, TX. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Garland, TX. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Garland, TX pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
