Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
7114 Canongate DR, Dallas, TX 75248 — Sold in Foreclosure
7114 Canongate DR, Dallas, TX 75248
Another foreclosure property closed in Dallas County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
7114 Canongate DR, Dallas, TX 75248
What sold at 7114 Canongate DR, and for how much?
7114 Canongate DR, Dallas, TX 75248 last changed hands on July 13, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 3 bath, 2,640 sq ft, built in 1977. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Dallas County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 7114 Canongate DR, Dallas, TX 75248 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,640 sq ft |
| Year built | 1977 |
| County | Dallas County, TX |
| APN | 00000799470060000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 7114 Canongate DR, Dallas TX 75248
Property profile
- Address
- 7114 Canongate DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Dallas, TX, 75248
- County
- Dallas County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 3 bath
- Building area
- 2,640 sq ft
- Lot area
- 9,169 sq ft
- Year built
- 1977
- APN
- 00000799470060000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 at 11:00 AM — THE NORTHSIDE OF THE GEORGE ALLEN COURTS, DALLAS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
16990 DALLAS PKWY STE 100, Dallas, TX 75248
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $659,290
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio29%Building footprint covers about 29% of the 9,169 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
7114 Canongate DR, Dallas TX 75248 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Dallas County, Texas. The home closed at -. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 7114 Canongate DR, Dallas, TX 75248 sell for?
The sale price for 7114 Canongate DR, Dallas, TX 75248 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/13/2026.
When did 7114 Canongate DR, Dallas, TX 75248 sell?
The transfer of 7114 Canongate DR, Dallas, TX 75248 was recorded on in Dallas County, TX.
Who sold 7114 Canongate DR, Dallas, TX 75248?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7114 Canongate DR, Dallas, TX 75248.
Who represented the buyer of 7114 Canongate DR, Dallas, TX 75248?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7114 Canongate DR, Dallas, TX 75248.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 7114 Canongate DR, Dallas, TX 75248?
7114 Canongate DR, Dallas, TX 75248 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 7114 Canongate DR, Dallas, TX 75248?
7114 Canongate DR, Dallas, TX 75248 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1977.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Dallas?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Dallas County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Dallas County, Texas recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Dallas, TX agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Dallas County, TX pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Dallas County, TX, refreshed daily.
The next Dallas, TX seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
