Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

7115 Waycrest DR, Dallas, TX 75232 — Sold in Foreclosure

7115 Waycrest DR, Dallas, TX 75232

Another foreclosure property closed in Dallas County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 7115 Waycrest DR, Dallas, TX 75232 in Dallas County, TX

7115 Waycrest DR, Dallas, TX 75232

What sold at 7115 Waycrest DR, and for how much?

7115 Waycrest DR, Dallas, TX 75232 last changed hands on July 17, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,256 sq ft, built in 1959. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Dallas County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 7115 Waycrest DR, Dallas, TX 75232
Address 7115 Waycrest DR, Dallas, TX 75232
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,256 sq ft
Year built 1959
County Dallas County, TX
APN 00000617488000000
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 7115 Waycrest DR, Dallas TX 75232

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Dallas, TX, 75232
County
Dallas County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Building area
1,256 sq ft
Lot area
8,265 sq ft
Year built
1959
APN
00000617488000000

Scheduled auction

Auction
05/05/2026 at 1:00 PM — THE NORTHSIDE OF THE GEORGE ALLEN COURTS, DALLAS
Minimum bid
$150,544

Mailing address

7115 WAYCREST DR, Dallas, TX 75232

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$217,630

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Building-to-lot ratio15%Building footprint covers about 15% of the 8,265 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

7115 Waycrest DR, Dallas TX 75232 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Dallas County, Texas. The home closed at -. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 7115 Waycrest DR, Dallas, TX 75232 sell for?

The sale price for 7115 Waycrest DR, Dallas, TX 75232 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/17/2026.

When did 7115 Waycrest DR, Dallas, TX 75232 sell?

The transfer of 7115 Waycrest DR, Dallas, TX 75232 was recorded on in Dallas County, TX.

Who sold 7115 Waycrest DR, Dallas, TX 75232?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7115 Waycrest DR, Dallas, TX 75232.

Who represented the buyer of 7115 Waycrest DR, Dallas, TX 75232?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7115 Waycrest DR, Dallas, TX 75232.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 7115 Waycrest DR, Dallas, TX 75232?

7115 Waycrest DR, Dallas, TX 75232 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 7115 Waycrest DR, Dallas, TX 75232?

7115 Waycrest DR, Dallas, TX 75232 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1959.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Dallas?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Dallas County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The Dallas County, Texas recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Dallas, TX sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Dallas County, TX pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers Dallas County, TX as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Dallas, TX. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Dallas, TX pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 7115 Waycrest DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Dallas County, Texas public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Dallas, TX Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

See who owns, owes and inherits across Dallas County, TX — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.