Sarah Halterman closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
802 Myers Meadow DR, Garland, TX 75043 — Sold in Foreclosure by Sarah Halterman
802 Myers Meadow DR, Garland, TX 75043
Another foreclosure listing closed by Sarah Halterman in Dallas County, TX.
802 Myers Meadow DR, Garland, TX 75043
What sold at 802 Myers Meadow DR, and for how much?
802 Myers Meadow DR, Garland, TX 75043 last changed hands on June 30, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The listing was handled by Sarah Halterman of Real Broker, LLC. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 3 bath, 3,686 sq ft, built in 2007. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Dallas County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 802 Myers Meadow DR, Garland, TX 75043 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 3,686 sq ft |
| Year built | 2007 |
| County | Dallas County, TX |
| Listing agent | Sarah Halterman, Real Broker, LLC |
| APN | 26375810040010000 |
| MLS # | 21261282 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 802 Myers Meadow DR, Garland TX 75043
Property profile
- Address
- 802 Myers Meadow DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Garland, TX, 75043
- County
- Dallas County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 3 bath
- Building area
- 3,686 sq ft
- Lot area
- 9,588 sq ft
- Year built
- 2007
- APN
- 26375810040010000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 at 10:00 AM — THE NORTHSIDE OF THE GEORGE ALLEN COURTS, DALLAS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
802 MYERS MEADOW DR, Garland, TX 75043
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $524,720
- MLS #
- 21261282
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio38%Building footprint covers about 38% of the 9,588 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but Sarah Halterman of Real Broker, LLC and Coldwell Banker Realty Frisco closed 802 Myers Meadow DR, Garland TX 75043 in Garland. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
- Sarah Halterman, Real Broker, LLC
- Coldwell Banker Realty Frisco
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 802 Myers Meadow DR, Garland, TX 75043 sell for?
The sale price for 802 Myers Meadow DR, Garland, TX 75043 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/30/2026.
When did 802 Myers Meadow DR, Garland, TX 75043 sell?
The transfer of 802 Myers Meadow DR, Garland, TX 75043 was recorded on in Dallas County, TX.
Who sold 802 Myers Meadow DR, Garland, TX 75043?
802 Myers Meadow DR, Garland, TX 75043 was listed by Sarah Halterman, Real Broker, LLC.
Who represented the buyer of 802 Myers Meadow DR, Garland, TX 75043?
The buyer of 802 Myers Meadow DR, Garland, TX 75043 was represented by Coldwell Banker Realty Frisco.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 802 Myers Meadow DR, Garland, TX 75043?
802 Myers Meadow DR, Garland, TX 75043 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 802 Myers Meadow DR, Garland, TX 75043?
802 Myers Meadow DR, Garland, TX 75043 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 2007.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Garland?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Dallas County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Dallas County, Texas recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Sarah Halterman already closed this one. The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Garland, TX sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Dallas County, TX pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Dallas County, TX as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Garland, TX. All of them refresh daily.
Start with Garland, TX pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
