Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
805 Norton DR, Mesquite, TX 75149 — Sold $480,000
805 Norton DR, Mesquite, TX 75149
Another foreclosure property closed in Dallas County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
805 Norton DR, Mesquite, TX 75149
Final sold price
SOLD$480,000
What sold at 805 Norton DR, and for how much?
805 Norton DR, Mesquite, TX 75149 sold for $480,000 on June 12, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 3 bath, 2,793 sq ft, built in 2022. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Dallas County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 805 Norton DR, Mesquite, TX 75149 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $480,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,793 sq ft |
| Year built | 2022 |
| County | Dallas County, TX |
| APN | 38115500010020000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 805 Norton DR, Mesquite TX 75149
Property profile
- Address
- 805 Norton DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Mesquite, TX, 75149
- County
- Dallas County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 2022
- APN
- 38115500010020000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/05/2026 at 10:00 AM — 600 Commerce Street, DALLAS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
805 NORTON DR, Mesquite, TX 75149
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $594,370
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$172Calculated from a 2,793 sq ft building and $480,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value81%Sold price was 81% of the $594,370 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio30%Building footprint covers about 30% of the 9,355 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
805 Norton DR, Mesquite TX 75149 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Dallas County, Texas. The home closed at $480,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 805 Norton DR, Mesquite, TX 75149 sell for?
805 Norton DR, Mesquite, TX 75149 sold for $480,000 on 06/12/2026.
When did 805 Norton DR, Mesquite, TX 75149 sell?
The transfer of 805 Norton DR, Mesquite, TX 75149 was recorded on in Dallas County, TX.
Who sold 805 Norton DR, Mesquite, TX 75149?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 805 Norton DR, Mesquite, TX 75149.
Who represented the buyer of 805 Norton DR, Mesquite, TX 75149?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 805 Norton DR, Mesquite, TX 75149.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 805 Norton DR, Mesquite, TX 75149?
805 Norton DR, Mesquite, TX 75149 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 805 Norton DR, Mesquite, TX 75149?
805 Norton DR, Mesquite, TX 75149 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 2022.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Mesquite?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Dallas County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Dallas County, Texas recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Mesquite, TX agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Dallas County, TX pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Dallas County, TX. Agents working Mesquite, TX usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Open the Mesquite, TX pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
