Steven Robertson closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
8501 Mustang DR, Irving, TX 75063 — Sold in Foreclosure by Steven Robertson
8501 Mustang DR, Irving, TX 75063
Another foreclosure listing closed by Steven Robertson in Dallas County, TX.
8501 Mustang DR, Irving, TX 75063
What sold at 8501 Mustang DR, and for how much?
8501 Mustang DR, Irving, TX 75063 last changed hands on June 8, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The listing was handled by Steven Robertson of Real Estate Diplomats. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,401 sq ft, built in 1993. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Dallas County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 8501 Mustang DR, Irving, TX 75063 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,401 sq ft |
| Year built | 1993 |
| County | Dallas County, TX |
| Listing agent | Steven Robertson, Real Estate Diplomats |
| APN | 321493100C0440000 |
| MLS # | 21218668 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 8501 Mustang DR, Irving TX 75063
Property profile
- Address
- 8501 Mustang DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Irving, TX, 75063
- County
- Dallas County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Building area
- 1,401 sq ft
- Lot area
- 7,571 sq ft
- Year built
- 1993
- APN
- 321493100C0440000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/03/2026 at 10:00 AM — THE NORTHSIDE OF THE GEORGE ALLEN COURTS, DALLAS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
8501 MUSTANG DR, Irving, TX 75063
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $382,260
- MLS #
- 21218668
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio19%Building footprint covers about 19% of the 7,571 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but Steven Robertson of Real Estate Diplomats and Monument Realty closed 8501 Mustang DR, Irving TX 75063 in Irving. The home closed at -. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
- Steven Robertson, Real Estate Diplomats
- Monument Realty
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 8501 Mustang DR, Irving, TX 75063 sell for?
The sale price for 8501 Mustang DR, Irving, TX 75063 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/08/2026.
When did 8501 Mustang DR, Irving, TX 75063 sell?
The transfer of 8501 Mustang DR, Irving, TX 75063 was recorded on in Dallas County, TX.
Who sold 8501 Mustang DR, Irving, TX 75063?
8501 Mustang DR, Irving, TX 75063 was listed by Steven Robertson, Real Estate Diplomats.
Who represented the buyer of 8501 Mustang DR, Irving, TX 75063?
The buyer of 8501 Mustang DR, Irving, TX 75063 was represented by Monument Realty.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 8501 Mustang DR, Irving, TX 75063?
8501 Mustang DR, Irving, TX 75063 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 8501 Mustang DR, Irving, TX 75063?
8501 Mustang DR, Irving, TX 75063 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1993.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Irving?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Dallas County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Dallas County, Texas recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Steven Robertson already closed this one. Working Irving, TX means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Dallas County, TX pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Irving, TX is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Dallas County, TX owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Open the Irving, TX pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
