Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 06/07/2024. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in Dallas County, TX or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Mark Smithey closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.

918 Sanders DR, Duncanville, TX 75137 — Sold in Foreclosure by Mark Smithey

918 Sanders DR, Duncanville, TX 75137

Another foreclosure listing closed by Mark Smithey in Dallas County, TX.

Map of 918 Sanders DR, Duncanville, TX 75137 in Dallas County, TX

918 Sanders DR, Duncanville, TX 75137

What sold at 918 Sanders DR, and for how much?

918 Sanders DR, Duncanville, TX 75137 last changed hands on June 7, 2024. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The listing was handled by Mark Smithey of Net Worth Realty of Dallas/Ft.. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,331 sq ft, built in 1989. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Dallas County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 918 Sanders DR, Duncanville, TX 75137
Address 918 Sanders DR, Duncanville, TX 75137
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,331 sq ft
Year built 1989
County Dallas County, TX
Listing agent Mark Smithey, Net Worth Realty of Dallas/Ft.
APN 221508800I0210000
MLS # 20600877
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 918 Sanders DR, Duncanville TX 75137

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Duncanville, TX, 75137
County
Dallas County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bed · 2 bath
Building area
1,331 sq ft
Lot area
4,655 sq ft
Year built
1989
APN
221508800I0210000

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/07/2026 at 10:00 AM — 600 Commerce Street, DALLAS
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

918 SANDERS DR, Duncanville, TX 75137

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$243,810
MLS #
20600877

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Building-to-lot ratio29%Building footprint covers about 29% of the 4,655 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

Mark Smithey of Net Worth Realty of Dallas/Ft. listed 918 Sanders DR, Duncanville TX 75137 in Dallas County, Texas, and DHS Realty represented DHS Realty on the buy side. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

  • Mark Smithey, Net Worth Realty of Dallas/Ft.
  • DHS Realty

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 918 Sanders DR, Duncanville, TX 75137 sell for?

The sale price for 918 Sanders DR, Duncanville, TX 75137 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/07/2024.

When did 918 Sanders DR, Duncanville, TX 75137 sell?

The transfer of 918 Sanders DR, Duncanville, TX 75137 was recorded on in Dallas County, TX.

Who sold 918 Sanders DR, Duncanville, TX 75137?

918 Sanders DR, Duncanville, TX 75137 was listed by Mark Smithey, Net Worth Realty of Dallas/Ft..

Who represented the buyer of 918 Sanders DR, Duncanville, TX 75137?

The buyer of 918 Sanders DR, Duncanville, TX 75137 was represented by DHS Realty.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 918 Sanders DR, Duncanville, TX 75137?

918 Sanders DR, Duncanville, TX 75137 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 918 Sanders DR, Duncanville, TX 75137?

918 Sanders DR, Duncanville, TX 75137 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1989.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Duncanville?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Dallas County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The Dallas County, Texas recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Mark Smithey already closed this one. The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Duncanville, TX sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Dallas County, TX pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Dallas County, TX, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Duncanville, TX on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 918 Sanders DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Dallas County, Texas public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Duncanville, TX With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Dallas County, TX pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.