Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 05/16/2026. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in Galveston County, TX or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

2320 29Th AVE N, Texas City, TX 77590 — Sold in Foreclosure

2320 29Th AVE N, Texas City, TX 77590

Another foreclosure property closed in Galveston County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 2320 29Th AVE N, Texas City, TX 77590 in Galveston County, TX

2320 29Th AVE N, Texas City, TX 77590

What sold at 2320 29Th AVE N, and for how much?

2320 29Th AVE N, Texas City, TX 77590 last changed hands on May 16, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 991 sq ft, built in 2007. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Galveston County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 2320 29Th AVE N, Texas City, TX 77590
Address 2320 29Th AVE N, Texas City, TX 77590
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 1 bath
Building area 991 sq ft
Year built 2007
County Galveston County, TX
APN 5370-0037-0015-000
Foreclosure filing Notice of Trustee Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Galveston County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2320 29Th AVE N, Texas City TX 77590

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Texas City, TX, 77590
County
Galveston County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
1 bath
Building area
991 sq ft
Lot area
5,001 sq ft
Year built
2007
APN
5370-0037-0015-000

Scheduled auction

Auction
01/06/2026 at 1:00 PM — 722 MOODY, GALVESTON
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

2320 29TH AVE N, Texas City, TX 77590

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Trustee Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$160,740

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Building-to-lot ratio20%Building footprint covers about 20% of the 5,001 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

2320 29Th AVE N, Texas City TX 77590 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Galveston County, Texas. The home closed at -. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 2320 29Th AVE N, Texas City, TX 77590 sell for?

The sale price for 2320 29Th AVE N, Texas City, TX 77590 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 05/16/2026.

When did 2320 29Th AVE N, Texas City, TX 77590 sell?

The transfer of 2320 29Th AVE N, Texas City, TX 77590 was recorded on in Galveston County, TX.

Who sold 2320 29Th AVE N, Texas City, TX 77590?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2320 29Th AVE N, Texas City, TX 77590.

Who represented the buyer of 2320 29Th AVE N, Texas City, TX 77590?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2320 29Th AVE N, Texas City, TX 77590.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 2320 29Th AVE N, Texas City, TX 77590?

2320 29Th AVE N, Texas City, TX 77590 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.

What kind of property is 2320 29Th AVE N, Texas City, TX 77590?

2320 29Th AVE N, Texas City, TX 77590 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 2007.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Texas City?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Galveston County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Galveston County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Galveston County, Texas recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Galveston County, TX right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Galveston County, TX. Agents working Texas City, TX usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Texas City, TX pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 2320 29Th AVE N are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Galveston County, Texas public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Texas City, TX Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

The same Galveston County, TX parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.