Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

3110 Harrison ST, Waco, TX 76705 — Sold in Foreclosure

3110 Harrison ST, Waco, TX 76705

Another foreclosure property closed in McLennan County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 3110 Harrison ST, Waco, TX 76705 in McLennan County, TX

3110 Harrison ST, Waco, TX 76705

What sold at 3110 Harrison ST, and for how much?

3110 Harrison ST, Waco, TX 76705 last changed hands on June 12, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,272 sq ft, built in 1950. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in McLennan County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 3110 Harrison ST, Waco, TX 76705
Address 3110 Harrison ST, Waco, TX 76705
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,272 sq ft
Year built 1950
County McLennan County, TX
APN 280035000006004
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in McLennan County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3110 Harrison ST, Waco TX 76705

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Waco, TX, 76705
County
McLennan County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Building area
1,272 sq ft
Lot area
14,244 sq ft
Year built
1950
APN
280035000006004

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/02/2026 at 10:00 AM — 501 Washington Ave, Waco
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

3110 HARRISON ST, Waco, TX 76705

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$63,860

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Building-to-lot ratio9%Building footprint covers about 9% of the 14,244 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

3110 Harrison ST, Waco TX 76705 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in McLennan County, Texas. The home closed at -. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 3110 Harrison ST, Waco, TX 76705 sell for?

The sale price for 3110 Harrison ST, Waco, TX 76705 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/12/2026.

When did 3110 Harrison ST, Waco, TX 76705 sell?

The transfer of 3110 Harrison ST, Waco, TX 76705 was recorded on in McLennan County, TX.

Who sold 3110 Harrison ST, Waco, TX 76705?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3110 Harrison ST, Waco, TX 76705.

Who represented the buyer of 3110 Harrison ST, Waco, TX 76705?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3110 Harrison ST, Waco, TX 76705.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 3110 Harrison ST, Waco, TX 76705?

3110 Harrison ST, Waco, TX 76705 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 3110 Harrison ST, Waco, TX 76705?

3110 Harrison ST, Waco, TX 76705 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1950.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Waco?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across McLennan County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in McLennan County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The McLennan County, Texas recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Waco, TX agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls McLennan County, TX pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in McLennan County, TX, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Waco, TX pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 3110 Harrison ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and McLennan County, Texas public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Waco, TX Seller Data From LeadCruncher

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your McLennan County, TX pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.