Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

2720 Amber DR S, Fort Worth, TX 76133 — Sold $219,371

2720 Amber DR S, Fort Worth, TX 76133

Another foreclosure property closed in Tarrant County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 2720 Amber DR S, Fort Worth, TX 76133 in Tarrant County, TX

2720 Amber DR S, Fort Worth, TX 76133

Final sold price

SOLD

$219,371

1,615 sq ft Lot 7,244 sq ft

What sold at 2720 Amber DR S, and for how much?

2720 Amber DR S, Fort Worth, TX 76133 sold for $219,371 on August 20, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,615 sq ft, built in 1981. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Tarrant County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 2720 Amber DR S, Fort Worth, TX 76133
Address 2720 Amber DR S, Fort Worth, TX 76133
Sold price $219,371
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,615 sq ft
Year built 1981
County Tarrant County, TX
APN 39555-19-23
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tarrant County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2720 Amber DR S, Fort Worth TX 76133

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Fort Worth, TX, 76133
County
Tarrant County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1981
APN
39555-19-23

Scheduled auction

Auction
08/04/2026 at 10:00 AM — 100 W Weatherford St, FORT WORTH
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

2720 AMBER DR S, Fort Worth, TX 76155

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$291,469

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$136Calculated from a 1,615 sq ft building and $219,371 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value75%Sold price was 75% of the $291,469 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio22%Building footprint covers about 22% of the 7,244 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

2720 Amber DR S, Fort Worth TX 76133 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Tarrant County, Texas. The home closed at $219,371. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 2720 Amber DR S, Fort Worth, TX 76133 sell for?

2720 Amber DR S, Fort Worth, TX 76133 sold for $219,371 on 08/20/2026.

When did 2720 Amber DR S, Fort Worth, TX 76133 sell?

The transfer of 2720 Amber DR S, Fort Worth, TX 76133 was recorded on in Tarrant County, TX.

Who sold 2720 Amber DR S, Fort Worth, TX 76133?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2720 Amber DR S, Fort Worth, TX 76133.

Who represented the buyer of 2720 Amber DR S, Fort Worth, TX 76133?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2720 Amber DR S, Fort Worth, TX 76133.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 2720 Amber DR S, Fort Worth, TX 76133?

2720 Amber DR S, Fort Worth, TX 76133 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 2720 Amber DR S, Fort Worth, TX 76133?

2720 Amber DR S, Fort Worth, TX 76133 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1981.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Fort Worth?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Tarrant County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tarrant County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Tarrant County, Texas record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Fort Worth, TX agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Tarrant County, TX pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Tarrant County, TX. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Fort Worth, TX. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Open the Fort Worth, TX pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 2720 Amber DR S are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Tarrant County, Texas public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Fort Worth, TX Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

The same Tarrant County, TX parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.