Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
5737 Round Rock RD, Haltom City, TX 76137 — Sold $241,700
5737 Round Rock RD, Haltom City, TX 76137
Another foreclosure property closed in Tarrant County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
5737 Round Rock RD, Haltom City, TX 76137
Final sold price
SOLD$241,700
What sold at 5737 Round Rock RD, and for how much?
5737 Round Rock RD, Haltom City, TX 76137 sold for $241,700 on August 21, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,886 sq ft, built in 1996. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Tarrant County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 5737 Round Rock RD, Haltom City, TX 76137 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $241,700 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,886 sq ft |
| Year built | 1996 |
| County | Tarrant County, TX |
| APN | 14568-D-4-70 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tarrant County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5737 Round Rock RD, Haltom City TX 76137
Property profile
- Address
- 5737 Round Rock RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Haltom City, TX, 76137
- County
- Tarrant County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1996
- APN
- 14568-D-4-70
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 08/04/2026 at 10:00 AM — 100 W Weatherford St, FORT WORTH
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
5737 ROUND ROCK RD, Fort Worth, TX 76137
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $364,627
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$128Calculated from a 1,886 sq ft building and $241,700 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value66%Sold price was 66% of the $364,627 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio24%Building footprint covers about 24% of the 7,858 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
5737 Round Rock RD, Haltom City TX 76137 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Tarrant County, Texas. The home closed at $241,700. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 5737 Round Rock RD, Haltom City, TX 76137 sell for?
5737 Round Rock RD, Haltom City, TX 76137 sold for $241,700 on 08/21/2026.
When did 5737 Round Rock RD, Haltom City, TX 76137 sell?
The transfer of 5737 Round Rock RD, Haltom City, TX 76137 was recorded on in Tarrant County, TX.
Who sold 5737 Round Rock RD, Haltom City, TX 76137?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5737 Round Rock RD, Haltom City, TX 76137.
Who represented the buyer of 5737 Round Rock RD, Haltom City, TX 76137?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5737 Round Rock RD, Haltom City, TX 76137.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 5737 Round Rock RD, Haltom City, TX 76137?
5737 Round Rock RD, Haltom City, TX 76137 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 5737 Round Rock RD, Haltom City, TX 76137?
5737 Round Rock RD, Haltom City, TX 76137 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1996.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Haltom City?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Tarrant County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tarrant County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Tarrant County, Texas recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Haltom City, TX sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Tarrant County, TX pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Haltom City, TX is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Tarrant County, TX owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Haltom City, TX on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
