Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
8504 Cedar Brush CT, Fort Worth, TX 76123 — Sold $322,752
8504 Cedar Brush CT, Fort Worth, TX 76123
Another foreclosure property closed in Tarrant County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
8504 Cedar Brush CT, Fort Worth, TX 76123
Final sold price
SOLD$322,752
What sold at 8504 Cedar Brush CT, and for how much?
8504 Cedar Brush CT, Fort Worth, TX 76123 sold for $322,752 on August 20, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 3,876 sq ft, built in 2006. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Tarrant County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 8504 Cedar Brush CT, Fort Worth, TX 76123 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $322,752 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 3,876 sq ft |
| Year built | 2006 |
| County | Tarrant County, TX |
| APN | 40672J-9-21 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tarrant County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 8504 Cedar Brush CT, Fort Worth TX 76123
Property profile
- Address
- 8504 Cedar Brush CT
- City / state / ZIP
- Fort Worth, TX, 76123
- County
- Tarrant County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2006
- APN
- 40672J-9-21
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 08/04/2026 at 11:00 AM — 100 W Weatherford St, FORT WORTH
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
8504 CEDAR BRUSH CT, Fort Worth, TX 76123
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $463,336
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$83Calculated from a 3,876 sq ft building and $322,752 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value70%Sold price was 70% of the $463,336 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio34%Building footprint covers about 34% of the 11,321 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
8504 Cedar Brush CT, Fort Worth TX 76123 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Tarrant County, Texas. The home closed at $322,752. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 8504 Cedar Brush CT, Fort Worth, TX 76123 sell for?
8504 Cedar Brush CT, Fort Worth, TX 76123 sold for $322,752 on 08/20/2026.
When did 8504 Cedar Brush CT, Fort Worth, TX 76123 sell?
The transfer of 8504 Cedar Brush CT, Fort Worth, TX 76123 was recorded on in Tarrant County, TX.
Who sold 8504 Cedar Brush CT, Fort Worth, TX 76123?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8504 Cedar Brush CT, Fort Worth, TX 76123.
Who represented the buyer of 8504 Cedar Brush CT, Fort Worth, TX 76123?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8504 Cedar Brush CT, Fort Worth, TX 76123.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 8504 Cedar Brush CT, Fort Worth, TX 76123?
8504 Cedar Brush CT, Fort Worth, TX 76123 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 8504 Cedar Brush CT, Fort Worth, TX 76123?
8504 Cedar Brush CT, Fort Worth, TX 76123 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2006.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Fort Worth?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Tarrant County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tarrant County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Tarrant County, Texas recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Fort Worth, TX means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Tarrant County, TX pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Fort Worth, TX is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Tarrant County, TX owner might sell. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Fort Worth, TX pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
