Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
119 County Road 2620, Mineola, TX 75773 — Sold in Foreclosure
119 County Road 2620, Mineola, TX 75773
Another foreclosure property closed in Wood County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
119 County Road 2620, Mineola, TX 75773
What sold at 119 County Road 2620, and for how much?
119 County Road 2620, Mineola, TX 75773 last changed hands on June 17, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3,193 sq ft, built in 2002. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Wood County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 119 County Road 2620, Mineola, TX 75773 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 3,193 sq ft |
| Year built | 2002 |
| County | Wood County, TX |
| APN | 34091 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Wood County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 119 County Road 2620, Mineola TX 75773
Property profile
- Address
- 119 County Road 2620
- City / state / ZIP
- Mineola, TX, 75773
- County
- Wood County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Building area
- 3,193 sq ft
- Lot area
- 238,709 sq ft
- Year built
- 2002
- APN
- 34091
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/07/2026 at 1:00 PM — AT WOOD COUNTY COURTHOUSE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
119 CR 2620, Mineola, TX 75773
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $551,580
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio1%Building footprint covers about 1% of the 238,709 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
119 County Road 2620, Mineola TX 75773 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Wood County, Texas. The home closed at -. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 119 County Road 2620, Mineola, TX 75773 sell for?
The sale price for 119 County Road 2620, Mineola, TX 75773 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/17/2026.
When did 119 County Road 2620, Mineola, TX 75773 sell?
The transfer of 119 County Road 2620, Mineola, TX 75773 was recorded on in Wood County, TX.
Who sold 119 County Road 2620, Mineola, TX 75773?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 119 County Road 2620, Mineola, TX 75773.
Who represented the buyer of 119 County Road 2620, Mineola, TX 75773?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 119 County Road 2620, Mineola, TX 75773.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 119 County Road 2620, Mineola, TX 75773?
119 County Road 2620, Mineola, TX 75773 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 119 County Road 2620, Mineola, TX 75773?
119 County Road 2620, Mineola, TX 75773 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 2002.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Mineola?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Wood County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Wood County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Wood County, Texas recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Mineola, TX agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Wood County, TX pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Wood County, TX, refreshed daily.
The next Mineola, TX seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
