Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
4324 Shirley RD, Richmond, VA 23225 — Sold $820,000
4324 Shirley RD, Richmond, VA 23225
Another foreclosure property closed in Richmond City County, VA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
4324 Shirley RD, Richmond, VA 23225
Final sold price
SOLD$820,000
What sold at 4324 Shirley RD, and for how much?
4324 Shirley RD, Richmond, VA 23225 sold for $820,000 on June 29, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bath, 3,569 sq ft, built in 1959. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Richmond City County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4324 Shirley RD, Richmond, VA 23225 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $820,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bath |
| Building area | 3,569 sq ft |
| Year built | 1959 |
| County | Richmond City County, VA |
| APN | C-004-0246-003 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Richmond City County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4324 Shirley RD, Richmond VA 23225
Property profile
- Address
- 4324 Shirley RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Richmond, VA, 23225
- County
- Richmond City County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bath
- Year built
- 1959
- APN
- C-004-0246-003
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/17/2026 at 11:00 AM — 400 NORTH 9TH STREET, RICHMOND
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
4324 SHIRLEY ROAD, Richmond, VA 23225
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $668,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$230Calculated from a 3,569 sq ft building and $820,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value123%Sold price was 123% of the $668,000 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio12%Building footprint covers about 12% of the 28,662 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
4324 Shirley RD, Richmond VA 23225 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Richmond City County, Virginia. The home closed at $820,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4324 Shirley RD, Richmond, VA 23225 sell for?
4324 Shirley RD, Richmond, VA 23225 sold for $820,000 on 06/29/2026.
When did 4324 Shirley RD, Richmond, VA 23225 sell?
The transfer of 4324 Shirley RD, Richmond, VA 23225 was recorded on in Richmond City County, VA.
Who sold 4324 Shirley RD, Richmond, VA 23225?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4324 Shirley RD, Richmond, VA 23225.
Who represented the buyer of 4324 Shirley RD, Richmond, VA 23225?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4324 Shirley RD, Richmond, VA 23225.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 4324 Shirley RD, Richmond, VA 23225?
4324 Shirley RD, Richmond, VA 23225 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 4324 Shirley RD, Richmond, VA 23225?
4324 Shirley RD, Richmond, VA 23225 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bath. It was built in 1959.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Richmond?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Richmond City County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by VA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Richmond City County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Richmond City County, Virginia recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Richmond City County, VA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Richmond, VA.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Richmond City County, VA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Richmond, VA. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Richmond, VA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
